Brocade Communications Fastiron 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver
$ 760.70 $ 1100.00 In Stock Free Ground Shipping
Condition:
New
Item No.
451580
Mfg Part No.
E1MG-LX-OM

Product Information for Brocade Communications Fastiron 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver

Highlights for Brocade Communications Fastiron 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver

  • Product Type:SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Data Transfer Rate:1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet

Controls/Indicators

Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 1000Base-LX
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Connector 1000Base-LX

Environmental Conditions

General Information

  • Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Manufacturer Part Number: E1MG-LX-OM
  • Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.brocade.com
  • Manufacturer: Brocade Communications Systems, Inc
  • Product Name: Fastiron 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver
  • Brand Name: Brocade

I/O Expansions

Media & Performance

  • Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
  • Connectivity Media: Single-mode Optical Fiber 1000Base-LX

Memory

Miscellaneous

Additional Information

Optical Monitoring Capability

Compatibility

Fastiron Series

Physical Characteristics

Power Description

Storage

Processor & Chipset

Management & Protocols

Reliability

Technical Information

  • Application/Usage: Data Networking

Warranty