Brocade Communications 10GBase-ZR XFP
$ 12286.38 $ 17595.00 Not Available
Condition:
New
Item No.
451570
Mfg Part No.
10G-XFP-ZR

Product Information for Brocade Communications 10GBase-ZR XFP

Highlights for Brocade Communications 10GBase-ZR XFP

  • Product Type:XFP
  • Form Factor:Hot-pluggable
  • Data Transfer Rate:10Gbps Gigabit Ethernet

General Information

  • Manufacturer: Brocade Communications Systems, Inc
  • Manufacturer Part Number: 10G-XFP-ZR
  • Product Name: 10GBase-ZR XFP
  • Manufacturer Website Address: www.brocade.com
  • Product Type: XFP
  • Brand Name: Brocade
  • Media & Performance

  • Connectivity Media: Single-mode Fiber 10GBase-ZR
  • Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
  • Management & Protocols

    Miscellaneous

    Additional Information

  • Optical Wavelength: 1550 nm
  • Distance Supporting: 80 km
  • Compatibility

    Brocade BigIron RX Series Switches

    Power Description

    Environmental Conditions

    Physical Characteristics

  • Form Factor: Hot-pluggable
  • Warranty

    Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 10GBase-ZR
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 10GBase-ZR Serial
  • I/O Expansions

    Processor & Chipset

    Memory

    Storage

    Reliability

    Controls/Indicators