Alcatel 1000Base-SX Industrial Optical Transceiver
$ 292.75 $ 450.00 Not Available
Condition:
New
Item No.
436966
Mfg Part No.
ISFP-GIG-SX

Product Information for Alcatel 1000Base-SX Industrial Optical Transceiver

Highlights for Alcatel 1000Base-SX Industrial Optical Transceiver

  • Product Type:SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Data Transfer Rate:1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet

Controls/Indicators

Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 1000Base-SX
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 100Base-SX
  • Environmental Conditions

    General Information

  • Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Manufacturer Part Number: ISFP-GIG-SX
  • Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.alcatel.com
  • Manufacturer: Alcatel-Lucent
  • Product Name: 1000Base-SX Industrial Optical Transceiver
  • Brand Name: Alcatel-Lucent
  • I/O Expansions

    Media & Performance

  • Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
  • Connectivity Media: 50/125 µm, 62.5/125 µm Multi-mode Optical Fiber 1000Base-SX
  • Memory

    Miscellaneous

    Additional Information

  • Wavelength : 850 nm
  • Distance Supported : 550 m
  • Compatibility

  • This SFP is Multi Source Agreement Compliant
  • OmniSwitch 6855 Series
  • Physical Characteristics

    Power Description

    Storage

    Processor & Chipset

    Management & Protocols

    Reliability

    Technical Information

  • Application/Usage: Data Networking
  • Warranty