Enterasys 10GBase-ER XFP Module
$ 4019.93 $ 5995.00 Not Available
Condition:
New
Item No.
414008
Mfg Part No.
10GB-ER-SFPP

Product Information for Enterasys 10GBase-ER XFP Module

Highlights for Enterasys 10GBase-ER XFP Module

General Information

  • Manufacturer: Enterasys Networks
  • Manufacturer Part Number: 10GB-ER-SFPP
  • Product Name: 10GBase-ER XFP Module
  • Manufacturer Website Address: www.enterasys.com
  • Product Type: XFP
  • Brand Name: Enterasys

Media & Performance

  • Connectivity Media: Single-mode Fiber 10GBase-ER
  • Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps Gigabit Ethernet

Management & Protocols

Miscellaneous

Additional Information

  • Distance support: 40km
  • Wavelength: 1550nm

Power Description

Environmental Conditions

Physical Characteristics

Warranty

Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 10GBase-ER
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 10GBase-ER

I/O Expansions

Processor & Chipset

Memory

Storage

Reliability

Controls/Indicators