Extreme Networks 10GBase-ZR XFP Module
$ 8763.94 $ 12995.00 Not Available
Condition:
New
Item No.
414004
Mfg Part No.
10125

Product Information for Extreme Networks 10GBase-ZR XFP Module

Highlights for Extreme Networks 10GBase-ZR XFP Module

General Information

  • Manufacturer: Extreme Networks, Inc
  • Manufacturer Part Number: 10125
  • Product Name: 10GBase-ZR XFP Module
  • Manufacturer Website Address: www.extremenetworks.com
  • Product Type: XFP
  • Brand Name: Extreme Networks
  • Media & Performance

  • Connectivity Media: Single-mode Fiber 10GBase-ZR
  • Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
  • Management & Protocols

    Miscellaneous

    Additional Information

    Range: 80 Km

    Compatibility

    Extreme Networks BlackDiamond 20808 Switch

    Power Description

    Environmental Conditions

    Physical Characteristics

    Warranty

    Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 10GBase-ZR
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 10GBase-ZR
  • I/O Expansions

    Processor & Chipset

    Memory

    Storage

    Reliability

    Controls/Indicators