Extreme Networks 1000BASE-SX SFP Module
Item No.
409198
Mfg Part No.
10071
Availability
Not Available

Product Information for Extreme Networks 1000BASE-SX SFP Module

Highlights for Extreme Networks 1000BASE-SX SFP Module

General Information

  • Manufacturer: Extreme Networks, Inc
  • Manufacturer Part Number: 10071
  • Product Name: 1000BASE-SX SFP Module
  • Manufacturer Website Address: www.extremenetworks.com
  • Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Packaged Quantity: 10
  • Brand Name: Extreme Networks
  • Media & Performance

  • Connectivity Media: 62.5/125 Ám Multi-mode Fiber 1000Base-SX
  • Data Transfer Rate: 1Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
  • Management & Protocols

    Miscellaneous

    Power Description

    Environmental Conditions

    Physical Characteristics

    Warranty

    Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 1000Base-SX
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-SX
  • I/O Expansions

    Processor & Chipset

    Memory

    Storage

    Reliability

    Controls/Indicators