pcRUSH.com
You Click, We Rush
  1-888-205-7777  |   Go To pcRUSH.comHOME  |   WISH LIST  |   View pcRUSH.com Shopping CartVIEW CART  
CUSTOMER SERVICE  |   MY ACCOUNT  |   ORDER STATUS  |   ABOUT US
GSA Federal, State, Local & Education Sales
SquareTrade Warranty
 
Categories
IBM Solutions Showcase
For All Occasions Gift Ideas

Manufacturer Showcase

  • Intuit Turbo Tax
  • Sony Playstation
  • Western Digital
  • Kaspersky Labs
  • Intel
  • Sony Electronics
  • Kingston Technology
  • D-Link
  • Toshiba
  • Samsung
 
Home > Networking Hardware > Network & Interface Modules > Extreme Networks 1000BASE-SX SFP Module

Extreme Networks 1000BASE-SX SFP Module

1 x 1000Base-SX

Extreme Networks 1000BASE-SX SFP Module
Enlarge Image
Extreme Networks 1000BASE-SX SFP Module
Availability
Not Available

Share and Bookmark:


Item No.  409198
Mfg Part No.  10071
Product Condition:  New
Manufacturer:  Extreme Networks

Details   |  Reviews   |  Product Q&A
30 Day Return Policy

Highlights for Extreme Networks 1000BASE-SX SFP Module

General Information

  • Manufacturer: Extreme Networks, Inc
  • Manufacturer Part Number: 10071
  • Product Name: 1000BASE-SX SFP Module
  • Manufacturer Website Address: www.extremenetworks.com
  • Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Packaged Quantity: 10
  • Brand Name: Extreme Networks
  • Media & Performance

  • Connectivity Media: 62.5/125 Ám Multi-mode Fiber 1000Base-SX
  • Data Transfer Rate: 1Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
  • Management & Protocols

    Miscellaneous

    Power Description

    Environmental Conditions

    Physical Characteristics

    Warranty

    Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 1000Base-SX
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-SX
  • I/O Expansions

    Processor & Chipset

    Memory

    Storage

    Reliability

    Controls/Indicators

    Powered By GfK Etilize



    Extreme Networks 1000BASE-SX SFP Module

    1 x 1000Base-SX
    $2,100.07
     



     
    Contact Us
    pcRUSH Promotions
    Return Policy
    Term and Conditions
    Technical Support
    Product Availability
    Sales Tax Information
    Shipping Info
    International Orders
    Method of Payment
    Card Authorization Form
    Product Reviews
    Login / Register
    Account Setting
    Order Status
    Order History
    Cancel Order
    Wish Lists
    RMA Request
    About Us
    pcRUSH.COM Advantage
    Affiliates
    Privacy Policy
    Site Security
    Press Releases
    Store Showcase
     
     
    Contact Us
    By Phone
    1-888-205-7777 Weekdays
    6am-5pm PST - Sales
    8am-5pm PST - Support
    By Mail
    1325 E El Segundo Blvd.
    El Segundo, CA 90245
    Sign-up for newsletter
    Copyrightⓒ 2014  www.pcRUSH.com  All Rights Reserved.   1-888-205-7777    Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy