pcRUSH.com
You Click, We Rush
  1-888-205-7777  |   Go To pcRUSH.comHOME  |   WISH LIST  |   View pcRUSH.com Shopping CartVIEW CART  
CUSTOMER SERVICE  |   MY ACCOUNT  |   ORDER STATUS  |   ABOUT US
GSA Federal, State, Local & Education Sales
SquareTrade Warranty
 
Categories
IBM Solutions Showcase
For All Occasions Gift Ideas

Manufacturer Showcase

  • Microsoft
  • Microsoft
  • Lexmark
  • Adobe
  • Epson
  • McAfee
  • Olympus
  • Samsung
  • Uniball
  • Microsoft
 
Home > Networking Hardware > Network & Interface Modules > Cisco Dense Wavelength-Division Multiplexing SFP Module

Cisco Dense Wavelength-Division Multiplexing SFP Module

1 x 1000Base-X

Cisco Dense Wavelength-Division Multiplexing SFP Module
Enlarge Image
Cisco Dense Wavelength-Division Multiplexing SFP Module
Availability
Not Available

Your Price
$3,899.78

Free Ground Shipping
 
Share and Bookmark:


Item No.  406270
Mfg Part No.  DWDM-SFP-6061=
Product Condition:  New
Manufacturer:  Cisco

Details   |  Reviews   |  Product Q&A
30 Day Return Policy

Highlights for Cisco Dense Wavelength-Division Multiplexing SFP Module

Marketing Information

The Cisco Dense Wavelength-Division Multiplexing (DWDM) Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) module allows enterprise companies and service providers to provide scalable and easy-to-deploy Gigabit Ethernet or Fibre Channel services in their networks.

General Information

  • Manufacturer: Cisco Systems, Inc
  • Manufacturer Part Number: DWDM-SFP-6061=
  • Product Name: Dense Wavelength-Division Multiplexing SFP Module
  • Manufacturer Website Address: www.cisco.com
  • Product Type: SFP
  • Brand Name: Cisco
  • Media & Performance

  • Data Transfer Rate: 1Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
  • Management & Protocols

    Miscellaneous

    Additional Information

  • Spare Product
  • Wavelength: 1560.61 nm
  • Match for wavelength plan of Cisco 100-GHz ONS product family
  • Support for International Telecommunication Union (ITU) 100-GHz wavelength grid

    Compatibility

    Cisco ME 6500 Series Ethernet Switches

    Power Description

    Environmental Conditions

    Physical Characteristics

  • Dimensions: 0.33" Height x 0.53" Width x 2.22" Depth
  • Weight: 2.65 oz
  • Form Factor: Hot-swappable
  • Warranty

  • Standard Warranty: 90 Day Limited
  • Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 1000Base-X
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x SC Duplex Connector 1000Base-X
  • I/O Expansions

    Processor & Chipset

    Memory

    Storage

    Reliability

    Controls/Indicators

    Powered By GfK Etilize



    Cisco Dense Wavelength-Division Multiplexing SFP Module

    1 x 1000Base-X
    $3,899.78
     



     
    Contact Us
    pcRUSH Promotions
    Return Policy
    Term and Conditions
    Technical Support
    Product Availability
    Sales Tax Information
    Shipping Info
    International Orders
    Method of Payment
    Card Authorization Form
    Product Reviews
    Login / Register
    Account Setting
    Order Status
    Order History
    Cancel Order
    Wish Lists
    RMA Request
    About Us
    pcRUSH.COM Advantage
    Affiliates
    Privacy Policy
    Site Security
    Press Releases
    Store Showcase
     
     
    Contact Us
    By Phone
    1-888-205-7777 Weekdays
    6am-5pm PST - Sales
    8am-5pm PST - Support
    By Mail
    1325 E El Segundo Blvd.
    El Segundo, CA 90245
    Sign-up for newsletter
    Copyrightⓒ 2014  www.pcRUSH.com  All Rights Reserved.   1-888-205-7777    Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy