Zyxel SFP-100FX-2 SFP Transceiver
$ 58.47 Not Available
Condition:
New
Item No.
401488
Mfg Part No.
SPF100FX

Product Information for Zyxel SFP-100FX-2 SFP Transceiver

Highlights for Zyxel SFP-100FX-2 SFP Transceiver

  • Product Type:SFP
  • Form Factor:Hot-pluggable
  • Data Transfer Rate:100 Mbps Fast Ethernet

Marketing Information

ZyXEL SFP-BX1490-10 SFP transceiver follows industry standards to assure compatibility with switches from other manufacturers without barriers set by proprietary technologies. With ZyXEL's comprehensive Fast and Gigabit transceiver product range, users can just plug in the proper model to extend the physical network coverage. Independent transceiver design provides the highest network maintenance flexibility. Transceivers can be added when required, and infrastructure upgrade or transceivers repair can be done easily by just replacing the transceiver instead of the whole device.

Controls/Indicators

Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 100Base-FX
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 100Base-FX
  • Environmental Conditions

    General Information

  • Product Type: SFP
  • Manufacturer Part Number: SPF100FX
  • Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.us.zyxel.com
  • Manufacturer: Zyxel Communications Corp.
  • Product Model: SFP-100FX-2
  • Product Name: SFP-100FX-2 SFP Transceiver
  • Brand Name: Zyxel
  • I/O Expansions

    Media & Performance

  • Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbps Fast Ethernet
  • Connectivity Media: 50 µm Multi-mode Optical Fiber
  • Memory

    Miscellaneous

    Additional Information

  • Distance: 2 km
  • Wave Length: 1310 nm
  • Physical Characteristics

  • Dimensions: 0.5" Height x 2.2" Width x 0.5" Depth
  • Form Factor: Hot-pluggable
  • Power Description

    Storage

    Processor & Chipset

    Management & Protocols

    Reliability

    Technical Information

  • Application/Usage: Data Networking
  • Warranty

  • Limited Warranty: 2 Year