Brocade Communications 1000Base-BXU SFP Transceiver
$ 912.04 $ 1315.00 Not Available Free Ground Shipping
Condition:
New
Item No.
388820
Mfg Part No.
E1MG-BXU

Product Information for Brocade Communications 1000Base-BXU SFP Transceiver

Highlights for Brocade Communications 1000Base-BXU SFP Transceiver

  • Product Type:SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Form Factor:Hot-swappable
  • Data Transfer Rate:1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet

Controls/Indicators

Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 1000Base-BX
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-BX
  • Environmental Conditions

    General Information

  • Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Manufacturer Part Number: E1MG-BXU
  • Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.brocade.com
  • Manufacturer: Brocade Communications Systems, Inc
  • Product Name: 1000Base-BXU SFP Transceiver
  • Brand Name: Brocade
  • I/O Expansions

    Media & Performance

  • Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
  • Connectivity Media: Single-mode Optical Fiber 1000Base-BX
  • Memory

    Miscellaneous

    Additional Information

  • Transmitting Wavelength : 1310 nm
  • Receiving Wavelength : 1490 nm
  • Distance Supported : 10 km
  • Features Digital Optical Monitoring
  • Compatibility

  • Fastiron Series Switches
  • Fastiron X Series Switches
  • Bigiron Series Switches
  • Netiron Series Routers
  • Serveriron Series Switches
  • Green Compliant

    Yes

    Green Compliance Certificate/Authority

    RoHS-5

    Physical Characteristics

  • Form Factor: Hot-swappable
  • Power Description

    Storage

    Processor & Chipset

    Management & Protocols

    Reliability

    Technical Information

  • Application/Usage: Data Networking
  • Warranty