Omnitron 7007-1 Fast Ethernet SFP Optical Transceiver
Item No.
322079
Mfg Part No.
7007-1-Z
Availability
Not Available

Product Information for Omnitron 7007-1 Fast Ethernet SFP Optical Transceiver

Highlights for Omnitron 7007-1 Fast Ethernet SFP Optical Transceiver

  • Product Type:SFP
  • Data Transfer Rate:100 Mbps Fast Ethernet

Marketing Information

7007-1 Fast Ethernet SFP Optical Transceiver is interchangeable compact media connectors that enable a single network device to connect to a wide variety of fiber and copper cable types and distances.

Controls/Indicators

Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 100Base-LX
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex 100Base-LX
  • Environmental Conditions

    General Information

  • Product Type: SFP
  • Manufacturer Part Number: 7007-1-Z
  • Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.omnitron-systems.com
  • Manufacturer: Omnitron Systems Technology
  • Product Model: 7007-1
  • Product Name: 7007-1 Fast Ethernet SFP Optical Transceiver
  • Brand Name: Omnitron
  • I/O Expansions

    Media & Performance

  • Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbps Fast Ethernet
  • Connectivity Media: Single-mode Optical Fiber 100Base-LX
  • Memory

    Miscellaneous

    Additional Information

  • Extended Temperature Range Model
  • Optical Wavelength : 1310 nm
  • Distance Supported : 30 km
  • Supports standard wavelength spectrum defined by ITU G.694.2
  • Low EMI metal enclosure
  • Supports Digital Diagnostic capability
  • Compatibility

  • FlexPoint Media Converter modules that support SFP transceivers
  • miConverter Media Converter modules that support SFP transceivers
  • iConverter Media Converter modules that support SFP transceivers
  • iConverter Network Interface Devices that support SFP transceivers
  • Compliant with Multi Source Agreement
  • Physical Characteristics

    Power Description

    Storage

    Processor & Chipset

    Management & Protocols

    Reliability

    Technical Information

  • Application/Usage: Data Networking
  • Warranty