pcRUSH.com
You Click, We Rush
  1-888-205-7777  |   Go To pcRUSH.comHOME  |   WISH LIST  |   View pcRUSH.com Shopping CartVIEW CART  
CUSTOMER SERVICE  |   MY ACCOUNT  |   ORDER STATUS  |   ABOUT US
GSA Federal, State, Local & Education Sales
Original HP Supplies Finder
 
Categories
IBM Solutions Showcase
For All Occasions Gift Ideas

Manufacturer Showcase

  • Xerox
  • Sharpie
  • Intel
  • Sony Playstation
  • Intuit Turbo Tax
  • Sony Electronics
  • Kingston Technology
  • D-Link
  • Lexmark
  • McAfee
 
Home > Networking Hardware > Network & Interface Modules > Omnitron 10GBAES-LR XFP LC/SM 1310NM 10KM

Omnitron 10GBAES-LR XFP LC/SM 1310NM 10KM

1 x 10GBase-LR - XFP

Omnitron 10GBAES-LR XFP LC/SM            1310NM 10KM
Enlarge Image
Omnitron 10GBAES-LR XFP LC/SM 1310NM 10KM
Availability
Not Available

Share and Bookmark:


Item No.  320108
Mfg Part No.  7427-1
Product Condition:  New
Manufacturer:  Omnitron

Details   |  Reviews   |  Product Q&A
30 Day Return Policy

Highlights for Omnitron 10GBAES-LR XFP LC/SM 1310NM 10KM

General Information

  • Manufacturer: Omnitron Systems Technology
  • Manufacturer Part Number: 7427-1
  • Product Line: iConverter
  • Manufacturer Website Address: www.omnitron-systems.com
  • Product Type: XFP
  • Product Model: 7427-1
  • Brand Name: Omnitron
  • Media & Performance

  • Connectivity Media: Single-mode Fiber 10GBase-LR
  • Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
  • Management & Protocols

    Miscellaneous

    Additional Information

  • Optical Wavelength : 1310 nm
  • Distance Supported : 10 km
  • Supports Digital Diagnostic Monitoring Interface (DDMI) Bus
  • Compatibility

  • iConverter 10Gbps Protocol-Transparent Media Converter 8599-11
  • iConverter 10Gbps Protocol-Transparent Media Converter 8599-01
  • Power Description

    Environmental Conditions

    Physical Characteristics

    Warranty

  • Standard Warranty: Lifetime
  • Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 10GBase-LR
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 10GBase-LR
  • I/O Expansions

    Processor & Chipset

    Memory

    Storage

    Reliability

    Controls/Indicators

    Powered By GfK Etilize



    Omnitron 10GBAES-LR XFP LC/SM 1310NM 10KM

    1 x 10GBase-LR - XFP
    $1,589.56
     



     
    Contact Us
    pcRUSH Promotions
    Return Policy
    Term and Conditions
    Technical Support
    Product Availability
    Sales Tax Information
    Shipping Info
    International Orders
    Method of Payment
    Card Authorization Form
    Product Reviews
    Login / Register
    Account Setting
    Order Status
    Order History
    Cancel Order
    Wish Lists
    RMA Request
    About Us
    pcRUSH.COM Advantage
    Affiliates
    Privacy Policy
    Site Security
    Press Releases
    Store Showcase
    pcRUSH.com is top rated for customer service BizRate Customer Certified (GOLD) Site BBB Accredited Business D&B Power Profiles NexTag Seller Shopper Approved
     
     
    Contact Us
    By Phone
    1-888-205-7777 Weekdays
    6am-5pm PST - Sales
    8am-5pm PST - Support
    By Mail
    1325 E El Segundo Blvd.
    El Segundo, CA 90245
    Sign-up for newsletter
    Copyrightⓒ 2014  www.pcRUSH.com  All Rights Reserved.   1-888-205-7777    Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy