Omnitron 10GBASE-SR XFP LC/MM            850NM 300M
Item No.
320107
Mfg Part No.
7426-0
Availability
Not Available

Product Information for Omnitron 10GBASE-SR XFP LC/MM 850NM 300M

Highlights for Omnitron 10GBASE-SR XFP LC/MM 850NM 300M

General Information

  • Manufacturer: Omnitron Systems Technology
  • Manufacturer Part Number: 7426-0
  • Product Line: iConverter
  • Manufacturer Website Address: www.omnitron-systems.com
  • Product Type: XFP
  • Product Model: 7426-0
  • Brand Name: Omnitron
  • Media & Performance

  • Connectivity Media: Multi-mode Fiber 10GBase-SR
  • Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
  • Management & Protocols

    Miscellaneous

    Additional Information

  • Optical Wavelength : 850 nm
  • Distance Supported : 300 m
  • Supports Digital Diagnostic Monitoring Interface (DDMI) bus
  • Compatibility

  • iConverter 10Gbps Protocol-Transparent Media Converter 8599-01
  • iConverter 10Gbps Protocol-Transparent Media Converter 8599-11
  • Power Description

    Environmental Conditions

    Physical Characteristics

    Warranty

  • Standard Warranty: Lifetime
  • Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 10GBase-SR
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 10GBase-SR
  • I/O Expansions

    Processor & Chipset

    Memory

    Storage

    Reliability

    Controls/Indicators