pcRUSH.com
You Click, We Rush
  1-888-205-7777  |   Go To pcRUSH.comHOME  |   WISH LIST  |   View pcRUSH.com Shopping CartVIEW CART  
CUSTOMER SERVICE  |   MY ACCOUNT  |   ORDER STATUS  |   ABOUT US
GSA Federal, State, Local & Education Sales
SquareTrade Warranty
 
Categories
IBM Solutions Showcase
Holiday Day Gift Ideas

Manufacturer Showcase

  • Kaspersky Labs
  • Uniball
  • Dell Business
  • Sharp
  • Dell Consumer
  • Samsung
  • Sonic Wall
  • Intel
  • Avery Dennison
  • Intuit Turbo Tax
 
Home > Networking Hardware > Network & Interface Modules > Omnitron 10GBASE-SR XFP LC/MM 850NM 300M

Omnitron 10GBASE-SR XFP LC/MM 850NM 300M

1 x 10GBase-SR - XFP

Omnitron 10GBASE-SR XFP LC/MM            850NM 300M
Enlarge Image
Omnitron 10GBASE-SR XFP LC/MM 850NM 300M
Availability
Not Available

Share and Bookmark:


Item No.  320107
Mfg Part No.  7426-0
Product Condition:  New
Manufacturer:  Omnitron

Details   |  Reviews   |  Product Q&A
30 Day Return Policy

Highlights for Omnitron 10GBASE-SR XFP LC/MM 850NM 300M

General Information

  • Manufacturer: Omnitron Systems Technology
  • Manufacturer Part Number: 7426-0
  • Product Line: iConverter
  • Manufacturer Website Address: www.omnitron-systems.com
  • Product Type: XFP
  • Product Model: 7426-0
  • Brand Name: Omnitron
  • Media & Performance

  • Connectivity Media: Multi-mode Fiber 10GBase-SR
  • Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
  • Management & Protocols

    Miscellaneous

    Additional Information

  • Optical Wavelength : 850 nm
  • Distance Supported : 300 m
  • Supports Digital Diagnostic Monitoring Interface (DDMI) bus
  • Compatibility

  • iConverter 10Gbps Protocol-Transparent Media Converter 8599-01
  • iConverter 10Gbps Protocol-Transparent Media Converter 8599-11
  • Power Description

    Environmental Conditions

    Physical Characteristics

    Warranty

  • Standard Warranty: Lifetime
  • Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 10GBase-SR
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 10GBase-SR
  • I/O Expansions

    Processor & Chipset

    Memory

    Storage

    Reliability

    Controls/Indicators

    Powered By GfK Etilize



    Omnitron 10GBASE-SR XFP LC/MM 850NM 300M

    1 x 10GBase-SR - XFP
    $1,072.43
     



     
    Contact Us
    pcRUSH Promotions
    Return Policy
    Term and Conditions
    Technical Support
    Product Availability
    Sales Tax Information
    Shipping Info
    International Orders
    Method of Payment
    Card Authorization Form
    Product Reviews
    Login / Register
    Account Setting
    Order Status
    Order History
    Cancel Order
    Wish Lists
    RMA Request
    About Us
    pcRUSH.COM Advantage
    Affiliates
    Privacy Policy
    Site Security
    Press Releases
    Store Showcase
     
     
    Contact Us
    By Phone
    1-888-205-7777 Weekdays
    6am-5pm PST - Sales
    8am-5pm PST - Support
    By Mail
    1325 E El Segundo Blvd.
    El Segundo, CA 90245
    Sign-up for newsletter
    Copyrightⓒ 2014  www.pcRUSH.com  All Rights Reserved.   1-888-205-7777    Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy