Enterasys 10 GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver Module
Item No.
319114
Mfg Part No.
10GB-SR-SFPP
Availability
Not Available

Product Information for Enterasys 10 GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver Module

Highlights for Enterasys 10 GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver Module

General Information

  • Manufacturer: Enterasys Networks
  • Manufacturer Part Number: 10GB-SR-SFPP
  • Manufacturer Website Address: www.enterasys.com
  • Product Type: XFP
  • Brand Name: Enterasys

Media & Performance

  • Connectivity Media: Single-mode Fiber 10GBase-SR
  • Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps Gigabit Ethernet

Management & Protocols

Miscellaneous

Additional Information

Distance Supported : 10 km

Power Description

Environmental Conditions

Physical Characteristics

Warranty

Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 10GBase-SR
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 10GBase-SR

I/O Expansions

Processor & Chipset

Memory

Storage

Reliability

Controls/Indicators