pcRUSH.com
You Click, We Rush
  1-888-205-7777  |   Go To pcRUSH.comHOME  |   WISH LIST  |   View pcRUSH.com Shopping CartVIEW CART  
CUSTOMER SERVICE  |   MY ACCOUNT  |   ORDER STATUS  |   ABOUT US
GSA Federal, State, Local & Education Sales
Original HP Supplies Finder
 
Categories
IBM Solutions Showcase
For All Occasions Gift Ideas

Manufacturer Showcase

  • Logitech
  • Papermate
  • Sharpie
  • Toshiba
  • Sonic Wall
  • Kodak
  • Kaspersky Labs
  • Kingston Technology
  • Microsoft
  • Olympus
 
Home > Networking Hardware > Network & Interface Modules > Omnitron 7355-3

Omnitron 7355-3

1 x 1000Base-X - SFP (mini-GBIC)

Omnitron 7355-3
Enlarge Image
Omnitron 7355-3
Availability
Not Available

Share and Bookmark:


Item No.  319102
Mfg Part No.  7355-3
Product Condition:  New
Manufacturer:  Omnitron

Details   |  Reviews   |  Product Q&A
30 Day Return Policy

Highlights for Omnitron 7355-3

Marketing Information

7355-3 CDWM SFP Optical Transceiver is based on the MSA SFF-8472 standard,This SFP support digital diagnostic capability, providing enhanced diagnostic information to assist network administrators with network maintenance and management.

General Information

  • Manufacturer: Omnitron Systems Technology
  • Manufacturer Part Number: 7355-3
  • Product Name: 7355-3
  • Manufacturer Website Address: www.omnitron-systems.com
  • Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Product Model: 7355-3
  • Brand Name: Omnitron
  • Media & Performance

  • Connectivity Media: Single-mode Fiber 1000Base-ZX
  • Data Transfer Rate: 1Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
  • Management & Protocols

  • Management:

    SNMP

  • Miscellaneous

    Additional Information

  • Optical Wavelength : 1550 nm
  • Center Optical Wavelength : 1551 nm
  • Distance Supported : 70 km
  • Low EMI metal enclosure
  • Supports standard wavelengths in the spectrum defined by ITU G.694.2
  • Compatibility

  • iConverter Media Converter Modules
  • miConverter Media Converter Modules
  • FlexPoint Media Converter Modules
  • iConverter Network Interface Devices
  • Compliant with MSA SFF-8472 standard
  • Power Description

    Environmental Conditions

    Physical Characteristics

    Warranty

    Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 1000Base-X
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-X
  • I/O Expansions

    Processor & Chipset

    Memory

    Storage

    Reliability

    Controls/Indicators

    Powered By GfK Etilize



    Omnitron 7355-3

    1 x 1000Base-X - SFP (mini-GBIC)
    $1,155.36
     



     
    Contact Us
    pcRUSH Promotions
    Return Policy
    Term and Conditions
    Technical Support
    Product Availability
    Sales Tax Information
    Shipping Info
    International Orders
    Method of Payment
    Card Authorization Form
    Product Reviews
    Login / Register
    Account Setting
    Order Status
    Order History
    Cancel Order
    Wish Lists
    RMA Request
    About Us
    pcRUSH.COM Advantage
    Affiliates
    Privacy Policy
    Site Security
    Press Releases
    Store Showcase
    pcRUSH.com is top rated for customer service BizRate Customer Certified (GOLD) Site BBB Accredited Business D&B Power Profiles NexTag Seller Shopper Approved
     
     
    Contact Us
    By Phone
    1-888-205-7777 Weekdays
    6am-5pm PST - Sales
    8am-5pm PST - Support
    By Mail
    1325 E El Segundo Blvd.
    El Segundo, CA 90245
    Sign-up for newsletter
    Copyrightⓒ 2014  www.pcRUSH.com  All Rights Reserved.   1-888-205-7777    Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy