Omnitron GIGABIT ETHERNET CWDM           SFP 1430NM/40KM
Item No.
319096
Mfg Part No.
7343-1
Availability
Not Available

Product Information for Omnitron GIGABIT ETHERNET CWDM SFP 1430NM/40KM

Highlights for Omnitron GIGABIT ETHERNET CWDM SFP 1430NM/40KM

Marketing Information

7343-1 CDWM SFP Optical Transceiver is based on the MSA SFF-8472 standard,This SFP support digital diagnostic capability, providing enhanced diagnostic information to assist network administrators with network maintenance and management.

General Information

  • Manufacturer: Omnitron Systems Technology
  • Manufacturer Part Number: 7343-1
  • Manufacturer Website Address: www.omnitron-systems.com
  • Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Product Model: 7343-1
  • Brand Name: Omnitron
  • Media & Performance

  • Connectivity Media: Single-mode Fiber 1000Base-X
  • Data Transfer Rate: 1Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
  • Management & Protocols

  • Management:

    SNMP

  • Miscellaneous

    Additional Information

  • Optical Wavelength : 1430 nm
  • Center Optical Wavelength : 1431 nm
  • Distance Supported : 40 km
  • Low EMI metal enclosure
  • Supports standard wavelengths in the spectrum defined by ITU G.694.2
  • Compatibility

  • iConverter Media Converter Modules
  • FlexPoint Media Converter Modules
  • miConverter Media Converter Modules
  • iConverter Network Interface Devices
  • Compliant with MSA SFF-8472 standard
  • Power Description

    Environmental Conditions

    Physical Characteristics

    Warranty

    Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 1000Base-X
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-X
  • I/O Expansions

    Processor & Chipset

    Memory

    Storage

    Reliability

    Controls/Indicators