Allied Telesis AT-SPEX 1000Base-LX SFP Module
Item No.
318840
Mfg Part No.
AT-SPEX
Availability
Not Available

Product Information for Allied Telesis AT-SPEX 1000Base-LX SFP Module

Highlights for Allied Telesis AT-SPEX 1000Base-LX SFP Module

Marketing Information

The AT-SPEX offers a 2 km over Multi-Mode Fibre (1310nm) option to extend your network. The AT-SPEX is compatible with all the Allied Telesis range of products which have an SFP port.

General Information

  • Manufacturer: Allied Telesis, Inc
  • Manufacturer Part Number: AT-SPEX
  • Product Name: AT-SPEX 1000Base-LX SFP Module
  • Manufacturer Website Address: www.alliedtelesyn.com
  • Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Product Model: AT-SPEX
  • Brand Name: Allied Telesis
  • Media & Performance

  • Data Transfer Rate: 1Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
  • Management & Protocols

    Miscellaneous

    Additional Information

  • Range: 2 km
  • WaveLength: 1310 nm
  • Power Description

    Environmental Conditions

    Physical Characteristics

  • Form Factor: Hot-swappable
  • Warranty

  • Standard Warranty: 2 Year
  • Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 1000Base-LX
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-LX
  • I/O Expansions

    Processor & Chipset

    Memory

    Storage

    Reliability

    Controls/Indicators