pcRUSH.com
You Click, We Rush
  1-888-205-7777  |   Go To pcRUSH.comHOME  |   WISH LIST  |   View pcRUSH.com Shopping CartVIEW CART  
CUSTOMER SERVICE  |   MY ACCOUNT  |   ORDER STATUS  |   ABOUT US
GSA Federal, State, Local & Education Sales
SquareTrade Warranty
 
Categories
IBM Solutions Showcase
Holiday Day Gift Ideas

Manufacturer Showcase

  • Intel
  • Microsoft
  • Kodak
  • Dell Consumer
  • Avery Dennison
  • Sharpie
  • Microsoft
  • Toshiba
  • Seagate
  • D-Link
 
Home > Networking Hardware > Network & Interface Modules > Allied Telesys AT-SPEX 1000Base-LX SFP Module

Allied Telesys AT-SPEX 1000Base-LX SFP Module

1 x 1000Base-LX - SFP (mini-GBIC)

Allied Telesys AT-SPEX 1000Base-LX SFP Module
Enlarge Image
Allied Telesys AT-SPEX 1000Base-LX SFP Module
Availability
Not Available

Your Price
$144.95

Free Ground Shipping
 
Share and Bookmark:


Item No.  318840
Mfg Part No.  AT-SPEX
Product Condition:  New
Manufacturer:  Allied Telesys

Details   |  Reviews   |  Product Q&A
30 Day Return Policy

Highlights for Allied Telesys AT-SPEX 1000Base-LX SFP Module

Marketing Information

The AT-SPEX offers a 2 km over Multi-Mode Fibre (1310nm) option to extend your network. The AT-SPEX is compatible with all the Allied Telesis range of products which have an SFP port.

General Information

  • Manufacturer: Allied Telesis, Inc
  • Manufacturer Part Number: AT-SPEX
  • Product Name: AT-SPEX 1000Base-LX SFP Module
  • Manufacturer Website Address: www.alliedtelesyn.com
  • Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Product Model: AT-SPEX
  • Brand Name: Allied Telesis
  • Media & Performance

  • Data Transfer Rate: 1Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
  • Management & Protocols

    Miscellaneous

    Additional Information

  • Range: 2 km
  • WaveLength: 1310 nm
  • Power Description

    Environmental Conditions

    Physical Characteristics

  • Form Factor: Hot-swappable
  • Warranty

  • Standard Warranty: 2 Year
  • Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 1000Base-LX
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-LX
  • I/O Expansions

    Processor & Chipset

    Memory

    Storage

    Reliability

    Controls/Indicators

    Powered By GfK Etilize



    Allied Telesys AT-SPEX 1000Base-LX SFP Module

    1 x 1000Base-LX - SFP (mini-GBIC)
    $144.95
     



     
    Contact Us
    pcRUSH Promotions
    Return Policy
    Term and Conditions
    Technical Support
    Product Availability
    Sales Tax Information
    Shipping Info
    International Orders
    Method of Payment
    Card Authorization Form
    Product Reviews
    Login / Register
    Account Setting
    Order Status
    Order History
    Cancel Order
    Wish Lists
    RMA Request
    About Us
    pcRUSH.COM Advantage
    Affiliates
    Privacy Policy
    Site Security
    Press Releases
    Store Showcase
     
     
    Contact Us
    By Phone
    1-888-205-7777 Weekdays
    6am-5pm PST - Sales
    8am-5pm PST - Support
    By Mail
    1325 E El Segundo Blvd.
    El Segundo, CA 90245
    Sign-up for newsletter
    Copyrightⓒ 2014  www.pcRUSH.com  All Rights Reserved.   1-888-205-7777    Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy