Extreme Networks Gigabit Ethernet SFP Module
Item No.
313832
Mfg Part No.
10072
Availability
Not Available

Product Information for Extreme Networks Gigabit Ethernet SFP Module

Highlights for Extreme Networks Gigabit Ethernet SFP Module

General Information

  • Manufacturer: Extreme Networks, Inc
  • Manufacturer Part Number: 10072
  • Product Name: Gigabit Ethernet SFP Module
  • Manufacturer Website Address: www.extremenetworks.com
  • Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Packaged Quantity: 10
  • Packing: Pack
  • Brand Name: Extreme Networks
  • Media & Performance

  • Connectivity Media: Single-mode Fiber 1000Base-LX
  • Data Transfer Rate: 1Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
  • Management & Protocols

    Miscellaneous

    Additional Information

  • Distance Supported : 20 km for SMF
  • Distance Supported : 550 m for MMF
  • Power Description

    Environmental Conditions

    Physical Characteristics

    Warranty

    Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 1000Base-LX
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-LX
  • I/O Expansions

    Processor & Chipset

    Memory

    Storage

    Reliability

    Controls/Indicators