pcRUSH.com
You Click, We Rush
  1-888-205-7777  |   Go To pcRUSH.comHOME  |   WISH LIST  |   View pcRUSH.com Shopping CartVIEW CART  
CUSTOMER SERVICE  |   MY ACCOUNT  |   ORDER STATUS  |   ABOUT US
GSA Federal, State, Local & Education Sales
SquareTrade Warranty
 
Categories
IBM Solutions Showcase
Holiday Day Gift Ideas

Manufacturer Showcase

  • Sony Electronics
  • Seagate
  • Kingston Technology
  • Xerox
  • McAfee
  • Lexmark
  • Intuit Turbo Tax
  • Symantec
  • Sonic Wall
  • Avery Dennison
 
Home > Networking Hardware > Network & Interface Modules > Adtran Gigabit Ehernet SFP Module

Adtran Gigabit Ehernet SFP Module

1 x 1000Base-X - SFP (mini-GBIC)

Adtran Gigabit Ehernet SFP Module
Enlarge Image
Adtran Gigabit Ehernet SFP Module
Availability
Not Available

Your Price
$564.70

Free Ground Shipping
 
Share and Bookmark:


Item No.  308116
Mfg Part No.  1200483G1
Product Condition:  New
Manufacturer:  Adtran

Details   |  Reviews   |  Product Q&A
30 Day Return Policy

Highlights for Adtran Gigabit Ehernet SFP Module

General Information

  • Manufacturer: Adtran
  • Manufacturer Part Number: 1200483G1
  • Product Name: Gigabit Ehernet SFP Module
  • Manufacturer Website Address: www.adtran.com
  • Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Brand Name: Adtran

Media & Performance

  • Connectivity Media: Single-mode Fiber 1000Base-X
  • Data Transfer Rate: 2.5Gbps Gigabit Ethernet

Management & Protocols

Miscellaneous

Additional Information

  • Distance support: 30km
  • Wavelength: 1310nm

Compatibility

NetVanta 1544 Series switches

Power Description

Environmental Conditions

Physical Characteristics

Warranty

Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 1000Base-X
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-X

I/O Expansions

Processor & Chipset

Memory

Storage

Reliability

Controls/Indicators

Powered By GfK Etilize



Adtran Gigabit Ehernet SFP Module

1 x 1000Base-X - SFP (mini-GBIC)
$564.70
 



 
Contact Us
pcRUSH Promotions
Return Policy
Term and Conditions
Technical Support
Product Availability
Sales Tax Information
Shipping Info
International Orders
Method of Payment
Card Authorization Form
Product Reviews
Login / Register
Account Setting
Order Status
Order History
Cancel Order
Wish Lists
RMA Request
About Us
pcRUSH.COM Advantage
Affiliates
Privacy Policy
Site Security
Press Releases
Store Showcase
 
 
Contact Us
By Phone
1-888-205-7777 Weekdays
6am-5pm PST - Sales
8am-5pm PST - Support
By Mail
1325 E El Segundo Blvd.
El Segundo, CA 90245
Sign-up for newsletter
Copyrightⓒ 2014  www.pcRUSH.com  All Rights Reserved.   1-888-205-7777    Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy