Adtran Gigabit Ehernet SFP Module
$ 429.62 $ 695.00 Not Available
Condition:
New
Item No.
308116
Mfg Part No.
1200483G1

Product Information for Adtran Gigabit Ehernet SFP Module

Highlights for Adtran Gigabit Ehernet SFP Module

General Information

  • Manufacturer: Adtran
  • Manufacturer Part Number: 1200483G1
  • Product Name: Gigabit Ehernet SFP Module
  • Manufacturer Website Address: www.adtran.com
  • Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Brand Name: Adtran

Media & Performance

  • Connectivity Media: Single-mode Fiber 1000Base-X
  • Data Transfer Rate: 2.5Gbps Gigabit Ethernet

Management & Protocols

Miscellaneous

Additional Information

  • Distance support: 30km
  • Wavelength: 1310nm

Compatibility

NetVanta 1544 Series switches

Power Description

Environmental Conditions

Physical Characteristics

Warranty

Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 1000Base-X
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-X

I/O Expansions

Processor & Chipset

Memory

Storage

Reliability

Controls/Indicators