Extreme Networks 100Base-LX10 SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
$ 218.04 $ 295.00 Not Available
Condition:
New
Item No.
289842
Mfg Part No.
10066

Product Information for Extreme Networks 100Base-LX10 SFP (mini-GBIC) Module

Highlights for Extreme Networks 100Base-LX10 SFP (mini-GBIC) Module

General Information

  • Manufacturer: Extreme Networks, Inc
  • Manufacturer Part Number: 10066
  • Product Name: 100Base-LX10 SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
  • Manufacturer Website Address: www.extremenetworks.com
  • Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Brand Name: Extreme Networks

Media & Performance

  • Connectivity Media: Single-mode Fiber 100Base-LX10
  • Data Transfer Rate: 100Mbps Fast Ethernet

Management & Protocols

Miscellaneous

Additional Information

WaveLength: 1310 nm

Power Description

Environmental Conditions

Physical Characteristics

Warranty

Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 100Base-LX10
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 100Base-LX10

I/O Expansions

Processor & Chipset

Memory

Storage

Reliability

Controls/Indicators