Extreme Networks Ethernet Transceiver Module
$ 412.99 $ 595.00 Not Available Free Ground Shipping
Condition:
New
Item No.
287499
Mfg Part No.
10060

Product Information for Extreme Networks Ethernet Transceiver Module

Highlights for Extreme Networks Ethernet Transceiver Module

  • Product Type:SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Data Transfer Rate:1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet @ 6.20 Mile

Controls/Indicators

Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 1000Base-LX
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-LX

Environmental Conditions

General Information

  • Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Manufacturer Part Number: 10060
  • Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.extremenetworks.com
  • Manufacturer: Extreme Networks, Inc
  • Product Name: Ethernet Transceiver Module
  • Brand Name: Extreme Networks

I/O Expansions

Media & Performance

  • Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet @ 6.20 Mile
  • Connectivity Media: Single-mode 1000Base-LX

Memory

Miscellaneous

Compatibility

  • Summit X450 Series Switches
  • BlackDiamond 8800 Series Switches

Physical Characteristics

Power Description

Storage

Processor & Chipset

Management & Protocols

Reliability

Technical Information

  • Application/Usage: Data Networking

Warranty