Extreme Networks Networks 100BASE-FX SFP Module
$ 106.98 $ 150.00 Not Available
Condition:
New
Item No.
287496
Mfg Part No.
10067

Product Information for Extreme Networks Networks 100BASE-FX SFP Module

Highlights for Extreme Networks Networks 100BASE-FX SFP Module

General Information

  • Manufacturer: Extreme Networks, Inc
  • Manufacturer Part Number: 10067
  • Product Name: 100BASE-FX SFP Module
  • Manufacturer Website Address: www.extremenetworks.com
  • Product Type: SFP
  • Brand Name: Extreme Networks
  • Media & Performance

  • Connectivity Media: Multi-mode Fiber 100Base-FX
  • Data Transfer Rate: 100Mbps Fast Ethernet
  • Management & Protocols

    Miscellaneous

    Additional Information

    Wavelength: 1310 nm

    Compatibility

    Summit X250e Series Switches

    Power Description

    Environmental Conditions

    Physical Characteristics

    Warranty

  • Standard Warranty: Lifetime Limited
  • Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 100Base-FX
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex Connector 100Base-FX
  • I/O Expansions

    Processor & Chipset

    Memory

    Storage

    Reliability

    Controls/Indicators