HP ProCurve 100-BX-D SFP Transceiver
Item No.
266043
Mfg Part No.
J9099B
Availability
Not Available

Product Information for HP ProCurve 100-BX-D SFP Transceiver

Highlights for HP ProCurve 100-BX-D SFP Transceiver

  • Product Type:SFP
  • Data Transfer Rate:100 Mbps Fast Ethernet

Controls/Indicators

Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 100Base-BX10
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 100Base-BX10
  • Environmental Conditions

    General Information

  • Product Type: SFP
  • Manufacturer Part Number: J9099B
  • Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.hp.com
  • Manufacturer: Hewlett-Packard
  • Product Name: ProCurve 100-BX-D SFP Transceiver
  • Product Line: ProCurve
  • Brand Name: HP
  • I/O Expansions

    Media & Performance

  • Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbps Fast Ethernet
  • Connectivity Media: G.652 µm Single-mode Optical Fiber 100Base-BX10
  • Memory

    Miscellaneous

    Additional Information

  • Distance: 10 km
  • Transmitted Wavelength: 1550 nm
  • Received Wavelength: 1310 nm
  • Bi-Directional "Downstream" Transceiver
  • Compatibility

    Core Switches:

  • HP ProCurve 6600 Switch Series
  • HP ProCurve 6200yl Switch Series
  • HP ProCurve 8200zl Routing Switch Series
  • Edge Switches:

  • HP ProCurve Switch 2510 Series
  • HP ProCurve 2610 Switch Series
  • HP ProCurve 2810 Switch Series
  • HP ProCurve 2900 Switch Series
  • HP ProCurve 3500yl Switch Series
  • HP ProCurve 4200vl Switch Series
  • HP ProCurve 5400zl Switch Series
  • Green Compliant

    Yes

    Green Compliance Certificate/Authority

    WEEE

    Physical Characteristics

  • Dimensions: 0.5" Height x 0.6" Width x 2.7" Depth
  • Power Description

    Storage

    Processor & Chipset

    Management & Protocols

    Reliability

    Technical Information

  • Application/Usage: Data Networking
  • Warranty