Promise 4Gb Fibre Channel SFP
Item No.
264770
Mfg Part No.
VTESFP4G
Availability
Not Available

Product Information for Promise 4Gb Fibre Channel SFP

Highlights for Promise 4Gb Fibre Channel SFP

General Information

  • Manufacturer: Promise Technology
  • Manufacturer Part Number: VTESFP4G
  • Product Name: 4Gb Fibre Channel SFP
  • Manufacturer Website Address: www.promise.com
  • Product Type: SFP
  • Brand Name: Promise
  • Media & Performance

    Management & Protocols

    Miscellaneous

    Compatibility

    VTrak E-Class Servers

    Power Description

    Environmental Conditions

    Physical Characteristics

    Warranty

    Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x Fiber Channel
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex Connector Fiber Channel
  • I/O Expansions

    Processor & Chipset

    Memory

    Storage

    Reliability

    Controls/Indicators