pcRUSH.com
You Click, We Rush
  1-888-205-7777  |   Go To pcRUSH.comHOME  |   WISH LIST  |   View pcRUSH.com Shopping CartVIEW CART  
CUSTOMER SERVICE  |   MY ACCOUNT  |   ORDER STATUS  |   ABOUT US
GSA Federal, State, Local & Education Sales
Original HP Supplies Finder
 
Categories
IBM Solutions Showcase
For All Occasions Gift Ideas

Manufacturer Showcase

  • Kingston Technology
  • Adobe
  • Microsoft
  • Sharpie
  • Microsoft
  • Xerox
  • Intel
  • Sony Electronics
  • Epson
  • Microsoft
 
Home > Networking Hardware > Network & Interface Modules > TRENDnet TEG-MGBS40 1000Base-LX SFP (mini-GBIC) Module

TRENDnet TEG-MGBS40 1000Base-LX SFP (mini-GBIC) Module

1 x 1000Base-LX - SFP (mini-GBIC)

TRENDnet TEG-MGBS40 1000Base-LX SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Enlarge Image
TRENDnet TEG-MGBS40 1000Base-LX SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Availability
In Stock

Your Price
$130.95


Add To Cart
Share and Bookmark:


Item No.  254014
Mfg Part No.  TEG-MGBS40
Product Condition:  New
Manufacturer:  TRENDnet

Details   |  Reviews   |  Product Q&A
30 Day Return Policy

Highlights for TRENDnet TEG-MGBS40 1000Base-LX SFP (mini-GBIC) Module

Marketing Information

The TEG-MGBS40 1000Mbps-LX Mini-GBIC modules are designed to connect with any Gigabit Ethernet Switch with the industry standard GBIC slot.

General Information

  • Manufacturer: TRENDnet
  • Manufacturer Part Number: TEG-MGBS40
  • Product Name: TEG-MGBS40 1000Base-LX SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
  • Manufacturer Website Address: www.trendnet.com
  • Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Product Model: TEG-MGBS40
  • Brand Name: TRENDnet
  • Media & Performance

  • Connectivity Media: Single-mode
  • Data Transfer Rate: 1Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
  • Management & Protocols

    Miscellaneous

    Additional Information

    WaveLength: 1310 nm

    Power Description

    Environmental Conditions

    Physical Characteristics

    Warranty

  • Standard Warranty: 5 Year Limited
  • Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 1000Base-LX
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-LX
  • I/O Expansions

    Processor & Chipset

    Memory

    Storage

    Reliability

    Controls/Indicators

    Powered By GfK Etilize



    TRENDnet TEG-MGBS40 1000Base-LX SFP (mini-GBIC) Module

    1 x 1000Base-LX - SFP (mini-GBIC)
    $130.95
    Add To Cart
     



     
    Contact Us
    pcRUSH Promotions
    Return Policy
    Term and Conditions
    Technical Support
    Product Availability
    Sales Tax Information
    Shipping Info
    International Orders
    Method of Payment
    Card Authorization Form
    Product Reviews
    Login / Register
    Account Setting
    Order Status
    Order History
    Cancel Order
    Wish Lists
    RMA Request
    About Us
    pcRUSH.COM Advantage
    Affiliates
    Privacy Policy
    Site Security
    Press Releases
    Store Showcase
    pcRUSH.com is top rated for customer service BizRate Customer Certified (GOLD) Site BBB Accredited Business D&B Power Profiles NexTag Seller Shopper Approved
     
     
    Contact Us
    By Phone
    1-888-205-7777 Weekdays
    6am-5pm PST - Sales
    8am-5pm PST - Support
    By Mail
    1325 E El Segundo Blvd.
    El Segundo, CA 90245
    Sign-up for newsletter
    Copyrightⓒ 2014  www.pcRUSH.com  All Rights Reserved.   1-888-205-7777    Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy