Allied Telesis Telesis 1000X SFP Converteon Line Card
$ 188.42 $ 300.00 Not Available Free Ground Shipping
Condition:
New
Item No.
227816
Mfg Part No.
AT-CV1KSS

Product Information for Allied Telesis Telesis 1000X SFP Converteon Line Card

Highlights for Allied Telesis Telesis 1000X SFP Converteon Line Card

Marketing Information

The 1000X SFP Converteon Line Card is designed to extend the distance of your Gigabit network by interconnecting LAN devices that are physically separated by large distances. The cards are compatible with a wide range of SFP modules, providing fiber connectivity over both multi mode and single mode fiber, at distances up to 80km, and copper connectivity up to 100m. Compliant with IEEE standards, these converters will inter operate with other standards based media converters, switches, adapter cards etc.

General Information

  • Manufacturer: Allied Telesis, Inc
  • Manufacturer Part Number: AT-CV1KSS
  • Product Name: 1000X SFP Converteon Line Card
  • Manufacturer Website Address: www.alliedtelesyn.com
  • Product Type: Line Card
  • Brand Name: Allied Telesis
  • Media & Performance

    Management & Protocols

    Miscellaneous

    Additional Information

  • Power Consumption 4.75W
  • Support MissingLink and Smart MissingLink
  • Transparent to 802.1Q VLAN packets
  • Managed, or unmanaged operation

    The two SFP slots can be populated with:

  • Multi-mode fibre SFP module
  • Single-mode, dual fibre SFP module
  • Single-mode, single fibre SFP module
  • Copper SFP module

    Compatibility

    All Converteon Series Chassis

    Power Description

    Environmental Conditions

    Physical Characteristics

  • Dimensions: 5.1" Height x 0.86" Width x 2.89" Depth
  • Weight: 0.6 lb
  • Form Factor: Hot-swappable
  • Warranty

  • Standard Warranty: Lifetime Limited
  • Interfaces/Ports

    I/O Expansions

  • Expansion Slots: 2 x SFP
  • Processor & Chipset

    Memory

    Storage

    Reliability

    Controls/Indicators