Fluke MS-100FX Transceiver Module
Item No.
227576
Mfg Part No.
MS-100FX
Availability
Not Available

Product Information for Fluke MS-100FX Transceiver Module

Highlights for Fluke MS-100FX Transceiver Module

  • Product Type:SFP
  • Data Transfer Rate:100 Mbps Fast Ethernet

Controls/Indicators

Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 100Base-FX
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 100Base-FX
  • Environmental Conditions

    General Information

  • Product Type: SFP
  • Manufacturer Part Number: MS-100FX
  • Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.flukenetworks.com
  • Manufacturer: Fluke Networks
  • Product Model: MS-100FX
  • Product Name: MS-100FX Transceiver Module
  • Brand Name: Fluke Networks
  • I/O Expansions

    Media & Performance

  • Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbps Fast Ethernet
  • Connectivity Media: 100Base-FX
  • Memory

    Miscellaneous

    Additional Information

    WaveLenght: 1310 nm

    Physical Characteristics

    Power Description

    Storage

    Processor & Chipset

    Management & Protocols

    Reliability

    Technical Information

  • Application/Usage: Data Networking
  • Warranty