pcRUSH.com
You Click, We Rush
  1-888-205-7777  |   Go To pcRUSH.comHOME  |   WISH LIST  |   View pcRUSH.com Shopping CartVIEW CART  
CUSTOMER SERVICE  |   MY ACCOUNT  |   ORDER STATUS  |   ABOUT US
GSA Federal, State, Local & Education Sales
Original HP Supplies Finder
 
Categories
IBM Solutions Showcase
Back To School Deals

Manufacturer Showcase

  • Avery Dennison
  • Lexmark
  • Papermate
  • Olympus
  • Sony Electronics
  • Microsoft
  • Linksys
  • Seagate
  • Dell Business
  • Sonic Wall
 
Home > Networking Hardware > Network & Interface Modules > Omnitron iConverter SFP Module

Omnitron iConverter SFP Module

SFP

Omnitron iConverter SFP Module
Enlarge Image
Omnitron iConverter SFP Module
Availability
Not Available

Your Price
$179.78

Share and Bookmark:


Item No.  227264
Mfg Part No.  7007-1
Product Condition:  New
Manufacturer:  Omnitron

Details   |  Reviews   |  Product Q&A
30 Day Return Policy

Highlights for Omnitron iConverter SFP Module

Marketing Information

Omnitron's Small Form Pluggable (SFP) transceiver is an interchangeable compact media connector that enables a single network device to connect to a wide variety of fiber and copper cable types and distances.

General Information

  • Manufacturer: Omnitron Systems Technology
  • Manufacturer Part Number: 7007-1
  • Product Line: iConverter
  • Product Name: iConverter SFP Module
  • Manufacturer Website Address: www.omnitron-systems.com
  • Product Type: SFP
  • Brand Name: Omnitron
  • Media & Performance

  • Connectivity Media: Single-mode Fiber
  • Management & Protocols

    Miscellaneous

    Additional Information

    Wavelength: 1310 nm

    Compatibility

    Compliant with MSA SFF-8472 standard.

    Power Description

    Environmental Conditions

    Physical Characteristics

    Warranty

    Interfaces/Ports

    I/O Expansions

    Processor & Chipset

    Memory

    Storage

    Reliability

    Controls/Indicators

    Powered By GfK Etilize



    Omnitron iConverter SFP Module

    SFP
    $179.78
     



     
    Contact Us
    pcRUSH Promotions
    Return Policy
    Term and Conditions
    Technical Support
    Product Availability
    Sales Tax Information
    Shipping Info
    International Orders
    Method of Payment
    Card Authorization Form
    Product Reviews
    Login / Register
    Account Setting
    Order Status
    Order History
    Cancel Order
    Wish Lists
    RMA Request
    About Us
    pcRUSH.COM Advantage
    Affiliates
    Privacy Policy
    Site Security
    Press Releases
    Store Showcase
    pcRUSH.com is top rated for customer service BizRate Customer Certified (GOLD) Site BBB Accredited Business D&B Power Profiles NexTag Seller Shopper Approved
     
     
    Contact Us
    By Phone
    1-888-205-7777 Weekdays
    6am-5pm PST - Sales
    8am-5pm PST - Support
    By Mail
    1325 E El Segundo Blvd.
    El Segundo, CA 90245
    Sign-up for newsletter
    Copyrightⓒ 2014  www.pcRUSH.com  All Rights Reserved.   1-888-205-7777    Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy