Transition Networks Networks 1000Base-BX SFP Module
Item No.
227215
Mfg Part No.
TN-GLC-BX-D
Availability
Not Available

Product Information for Transition Networks Networks 1000Base-BX SFP Module

Highlights for Transition Networks Networks 1000Base-BX SFP Module

Marketing Information

The Transition Networks TN-GLC-BX-D, small form factor pluggable (SFP) transceiver module is designed to install in any SFP port allowing for 1000Base-BX interface to the network through the SFP connector.

General Information

  • Manufacturer: Transition Networks, Inc
  • Manufacturer Part Number: TN-GLC-BX-D
  • Product Name: 1000Base-BX SFP Module
  • Manufacturer Website Address: www.transition.com
  • Product Type: SFP
  • Brand Name: Transition Networks
  • Media & Performance

  • Connectivity Media: Single-mode Fiber 1000Base-BX
  • Data Transfer Rate: 1Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
  • Management & Protocols

    Miscellaneous

    Compatibility

    Compatible with Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement.

    Power Description

    Environmental Conditions

    Physical Characteristics

  • Dimensions: 0.33" Height x 0.52" Width x 2.18" Depth
  • Form Factor: Hot-pluggable
  • Warranty

  • Standard Warranty: Lifetime
  • Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 1000Base-BX
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-BX
  • I/O Expansions

    Processor & Chipset

    Memory

    Storage

    Reliability

    Controls/Indicators