pcRUSH.com
You Click, We Rush
  1-888-205-7777  |   Go To pcRUSH.comHOME  |   WISH LIST  |   View pcRUSH.com Shopping CartVIEW CART  
CUSTOMER SERVICE  |   MY ACCOUNT  |   ORDER STATUS  |   ABOUT US
GSA Federal, State, Local & Education Sales
SquareTrade Warranty
 
Categories
IBM Solutions Showcase
Holiday Day Gift Ideas

Manufacturer Showcase

  • Intuit Turbo Tax
  • Sony Playstation
  • Western Digital
  • Seagate
  • McAfee
  • Intel
  • Sony Electronics
  • Kingston Technology
  • D-Link
  • Toshiba
 
Home > Networking Hardware > Network & Interface Modules > Allied Telesys Telesis T1/E1 Media Converter line card

Allied Telesys Telesis T1/E1 Media Converter line card

1 x 10/100Base-TX, 4 x T1/E1 - 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC) - Line Card

Allied Telesys Telesis T1/E1 Media Converter line card
Enlarge Image
Allied Telesys Telesis T1/E1 Media Converter line card
Availability
Not Available

Share and Bookmark:


Item No.  227207
Mfg Part No.  AT-CM70S
Product Condition:  New
Manufacturer:  Allied Telesys

Details   |  Reviews   |  Product Q&A
30 Day Return Policy

Highlights for Allied Telesys Telesis T1/E1 Media Converter line card

Marketing Information

The AT-CM70S T1/E1 Media Converter line card is designed to increase the capacity of an existing point-to-point fiber network, by multiplexing up to 4 T1/E1 TDM channels and one Fast Ethernet channel over a single fiber interface. By the use of a modular fiber SFP (Mini-GBIC) uplink, installers can easily deploy the AT-CM70S over a wide range of fiber optics, including multi-mode, single-mode and bi-directional fiber at distances up to 40km.

General Information

  • Manufacturer: Allied Telesis, Inc
  • Manufacturer Part Number: AT-CM70S
  • Product Name: T1/E1 Media Converter line card
  • Manufacturer Website Address: www.alliedtelesyn.com
  • Product Type: Line Card
  • Product Model: AT-CM70S
  • Brand Name: Allied Telesis
  • Media & Performance

  • Distance Support: 6000 ft
  • Management & Protocols

  • Protocols: Ethernet
  • Miscellaneous

    Additional Information

  • Supports both Near and Far End TDM loopback
  • Inter-building and intra-building protection and electrical safety compliance of T1/E1 lines
  • Managed or unmanaged operation
  • Local console port for easy remote configuration
  • Dual width line card for Converteon series chassis

    Power Description

    Environmental Conditions

  • Temperature: 0 C (32 F) to 40 C (104 F) Operating
  • Humidity: 5% to 90% Non-condensing Relative Humidity Operating
  • Altitude: 10000 ft Operating
  • Physical Characteristics

  • Dimensions: 5.12" Height x 1.73" Width x 2.87" Depth
  • Weight: 1.2 lb
  • Warranty

    Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 4 x T1/E1
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x RJ-45 Connector 10/100Base-TX Auto MDI/MDI-X
  • I/O Expansions

  • Expansion Slots: 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Processor & Chipset

    Memory

    Storage

    Reliability

  • MTBF: 670000 Hour
  • Controls/Indicators

  • Status Indicators:
  • System LEDs
  • SFP Fiber Port LEDs
  • Copper Port LEDs
  • T1/E1 Ports LEDs
  • Powered By GfK Etilize



    Allied Telesys Telesis T1/E1 Media Converter line card

    1 x 10/100Base-TX, 4 x T1/E1 - 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC) - Line Card
    $595.12
     



     
    Contact Us
    pcRUSH Promotions
    Return Policy
    Term and Conditions
    Technical Support
    Product Availability
    Sales Tax Information
    Shipping Info
    International Orders
    Method of Payment
    Card Authorization Form
    Product Reviews
    Login / Register
    Account Setting
    Order Status
    Order History
    Cancel Order
    Wish Lists
    RMA Request
    About Us
    pcRUSH.COM Advantage
    Affiliates
    Privacy Policy
    Site Security
    Press Releases
    Store Showcase
     
     
    Contact Us
    By Phone
    1-888-205-7777 Weekdays
    6am-5pm PST - Sales
    8am-5pm PST - Support
    By Mail
    1325 E El Segundo Blvd.
    El Segundo, CA 90245
    Sign-up for newsletter
    Copyrightⓒ 2014  www.pcRUSH.com  All Rights Reserved.   1-888-205-7777    Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy