pcRUSH.com
You Click, We Rush
  1-888-205-7777  |   Go To pcRUSH.comHOME  |   WISH LIST  |   View pcRUSH.com Shopping CartVIEW CART  
CUSTOMER SERVICE  |   MY ACCOUNT  |   ORDER STATUS  |   ABOUT US
GSA Federal, State, Local & Education Sales
SquareTrade Warranty
 
Categories
IBM Solutions Showcase
For All Occasions Gift Ideas

Manufacturer Showcase

  • Microsoft
  • Symantec
  • Samsung
  • Western Digital
  • Linksys
  • Dell Business
  • Avery Dennison
  • Sharp
  • Sharpie
  • McAfee
 
Home > Networking Hardware > Network & Interface Modules > Fujitsu 10GBase XFP Module

Fujitsu 10GBase XFP Module

1 x 10GBase-LR - XFP

Fujitsu 10GBase XFP Module
Availability
Not Available

Your Price
$614.37

Share and Bookmark:


Item No.  227202
Mfg Part No.  XFPLR
Product Condition:  New
Manufacturer:  Fujitsu

Details   |  Reviews   |  Product Q&A
30 Day Return Policy

Highlights for Fujitsu 10GBase XFP Module

General Information

  • Manufacturer: Fujitsu
  • Manufacturer Part Number: XFPLR
  • Product Name: 10GBase XFP Module
  • Manufacturer Website Address: www.fujitsu.com
  • Product Type: XFP
  • Brand Name: Fujitsu
  • Media & Performance

  • Connectivity Media: Single-mode 10GBase-LR
  • Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
  • Management & Protocols

    Miscellaneous

    Additional Information

    Wave Length: 1310nm

    Compatibility

  • Compliant with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Specification
  • XG2000

    Power Description

    Environmental Conditions

    Physical Characteristics

  • Form Factor: Hot-pluggable
  • Warranty

  • Standard Warranty: 3 Year
  • Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 10GBase-LR
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 10GBase-LR
  • I/O Expansions

    Processor & Chipset

    Memory

    Storage

    Reliability

    Controls/Indicators

    Powered By GfK Etilize



    Fujitsu 10GBase XFP Module

    1 x 10GBase-LR - XFP
    $614.37
     



     
    Contact Us
    pcRUSH Promotions
    Return Policy
    Term and Conditions
    Technical Support
    Product Availability
    Sales Tax Information
    Shipping Info
    International Orders
    Method of Payment
    Card Authorization Form
    Product Reviews
    Login / Register
    Account Setting
    Order Status
    Order History
    Cancel Order
    Wish Lists
    RMA Request
    About Us
    pcRUSH.COM Advantage
    Affiliates
    Privacy Policy
    Site Security
    Press Releases
    Store Showcase
     
     
    Contact Us
    By Phone
    1-888-205-7777 Weekdays
    6am-5pm PST - Sales
    8am-5pm PST - Support
    By Mail
    1325 E El Segundo Blvd.
    El Segundo, CA 90245
    Sign-up for newsletter
    Copyrightⓒ 2014  www.pcRUSH.com  All Rights Reserved.   1-888-205-7777    Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy