Allied Telesis Telesis Bi-Directional Fiber SFP Module
Item No.
227200
Mfg Part No.
AT-SPFXBD-LC-13
Availability
Not Available

Product Information for Allied Telesis Telesis Bi-Directional Fiber SFP Module

Highlights for Allied Telesis Telesis Bi-Directional Fiber SFP Module

General Information

  • Manufacturer: Allied Telesis, Inc
  • Manufacturer Part Number: AT-SPFXBD-LC-13
  • Product Name: Bi-Directional Fiber SFP Module
  • Manufacturer Website Address: www.alliedtelesyn.com
  • Product Type: SFP
  • Brand Name: Allied Telesis
  • Media & Performance

  • Connectivity Media: 9/125 Ám Single-mode Fiber 100Base-FX
  • Data Transfer Rate: 100Mbps Fast Ethernet
  • Management & Protocols

    Miscellaneous

    Additional Information

    Wavelength: Tx=1310nm Rx=1550nm

    Power Description

    Environmental Conditions

    Physical Characteristics

  • Form Factor: Hot-swappable
  • Warranty

    Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 100Base-FX
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 100Base-FX
  • I/O Expansions

    Processor & Chipset

    Memory

    Storage

    Reliability

    Controls/Indicators