Enterasys 10GBASE-LR-XFP 10-Gigabit Ethernet Interface Module
$ 2725.10 $ 3995.00 Not Available
Condition:
New
Item No.
227182
Mfg Part No.
10GBASE-LR-XFP

Product Information for Enterasys 10GBASE-LR-XFP 10-Gigabit Ethernet Interface Module

Highlights for Enterasys 10GBASE-LR-XFP 10-Gigabit Ethernet Interface Module

Marketing Information

Ideally suited for deployment across a range of applications, from the data center to the enterprise wiring closet, Enterasys XFP 10-Gigabit Ethernet interface modules deliver a wide variety of high-performance, low-cost connectivity options for serial optical data communication.

This standard-based module comply with IEEE 802.3ae 10-Gigabit Ethernet standards and the specifications of the XFP MSA (Multi-Source Agreement).

General Information

  • Manufacturer: Enterasys Networks
  • Manufacturer Part Number: 10GBASE-LR-XFP
  • Product Name: 10GBASE-LR-XFP 10-Gigabit Ethernet Interface Module
  • Manufacturer Website Address: www.enterasys.com
  • Product Type: XFP
  • Brand Name: Enterasys
  • Media & Performance

  • Connectivity Media: 8.3/9/10 Ám Single-mode Fiber 10GBase-LR
  • Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
  • Management & Protocols

    Miscellaneous

    Additional Information

  • Wavelength: 1310 nanometer
  • Supports 10-Gigabit Ethernet transmission over distances of between 2 km and 10 km
  • Provides connectivity to any IEEE 802.3ae standards-compliant device
  • Compatibility

    Matrix X Secure Core Router and Matrix C2 (C2K122-24)

    Power Description

    Environmental Conditions

    Physical Characteristics

  • Dimensions: 0.51" Height x 0.72" Width x 3.07" Depth - Front
  • Form Factor: Hot-swappable
  • Warranty

    Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 10GBase-LR
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 10GBase-LR
  • I/O Expansions

  • Expansion Slots: Not Applicable
  • Daughter Cards: Not Applicable
  • Processor & Chipset

    Memory

    Storage

    Reliability

    Controls/Indicators