pcRUSH.com
You Click, We Rush
  1-888-205-7777  |   Go To pcRUSH.comHOME  |   WISH LIST  |   View pcRUSH.com Shopping CartVIEW CART  
CUSTOMER SERVICE  |   MY ACCOUNT  |   ORDER STATUS  |   ABOUT US
GSA Federal, State, Local & Education Sales
SquareTrade Warranty
 
Categories
IBM Solutions Showcase
For All Occasions Gift Ideas

Manufacturer Showcase

  • Uniball
  • Dell Business
  • Sharp
  • Kingston Technology
  • Kaspersky Labs
  • Linksys
  • Sonic Wall
  • Intel
  • Kodak
  • Microsoft
 
Home > Networking Hardware > Network & Interface Modules > Enterasys Networks 10GBASE-ER-XFP 10-Gigabit Ethernet Interface Module

Enterasys Networks 10GBASE-ER-XFP 10-Gigabit Ethernet Interface Module

1 x 10GBase-ER - XFP

Enterasys Networks 10GBASE-ER-XFP 10-Gigabit Ethernet Interface Module
Availability
Not Available

Your Price
$6,582.88

Share and Bookmark:


Item No.  227130
Mfg Part No.  10GBASE-ER-XFP
Product Condition:  New
Manufacturer:  Enterasys Networks

Details   |  Reviews   |  Product Q&A
30 Day Return Policy

Highlights for Enterasys Networks 10GBASE-ER-XFP 10-Gigabit Ethernet Interface Module

Marketing Information

Ideally suited for deployment across a range of applications, from the data center to the enterprise wiring closet, Enterasys XFP 10-Gigabit Ethernet interface modules deliver a wide variety of high-performance, low-cost connectivity options for serial optical data communication.

This standard-based module comply with IEEE 802.3ae 10-Gigabit Ethernet standards and the specifications of the XFP MSA (Multi-Source Agreement).

General Information

  • Manufacturer: Enterasys Networks
  • Manufacturer Part Number: 10GBASE-ER-XFP
  • Product Name: 10GBASE-ER-XFP 10-Gigabit Ethernet Interface Module
  • Manufacturer Website Address: www.enterasys.com
  • Product Type: XFP
  • Brand Name: Enterasys
  • Media & Performance

  • Connectivity Media: 8.3/9/10 Ám Single-mode Fiber 10GBase-ER
  • Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
  • Management & Protocols

    Miscellaneous

    Additional Information

  • Wavelength: 1550 nanometer
  • Supports 10-Gigabit Ethernet transmission over distances of between 2 km and 40 km
  • Provides connectivity to any IEEE 802.3ae standards-compliant device
  • Compatibility

    Matrix X Secure Core Router and Matrix C2 (C2K122-24)

    Power Description

    Environmental Conditions

    Physical Characteristics

  • Dimensions: 0.51" Height x 0.72" Width x 3.07" Depth - Front
  • Form Factor: Hot-swappable
  • Warranty

    Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 10GBase-ER
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 10GBase-ER
  • I/O Expansions

  • Expansion Slots: Not Applicable
  • Daughter Cards: Not Applicable
  • Processor & Chipset

    Memory

    Storage

    Reliability

    Controls/Indicators

    Powered By GfK Etilize



    Enterasys Networks 10GBASE-ER-XFP 10-Gigabit Ethernet Interface Module

    1 x 10GBase-ER - XFP
    $6,582.88
     



     
    Contact Us
    pcRUSH Promotions
    Return Policy
    Term and Conditions
    Technical Support
    Product Availability
    Sales Tax Information
    Shipping Info
    International Orders
    Method of Payment
    Card Authorization Form
    Product Reviews
    Login / Register
    Account Setting
    Order Status
    Order History
    Cancel Order
    Wish Lists
    RMA Request
    About Us
    pcRUSH.COM Advantage
    Affiliates
    Privacy Policy
    Site Security
    Press Releases
    Store Showcase
     
     
    Contact Us
    By Phone
    1-888-205-7777 Weekdays
    6am-5pm PST - Sales
    8am-5pm PST - Support
    By Mail
    1325 E El Segundo Blvd.
    El Segundo, CA 90245
    Sign-up for newsletter
    Copyrightⓒ 2014  www.pcRUSH.com  All Rights Reserved.   1-888-205-7777    Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy