pcRUSH.com
You Click, We Rush
  1-888-205-7777  |   Go To pcRUSH.comHOME  |   WISH LIST  |   View pcRUSH.com Shopping CartVIEW CART  
CUSTOMER SERVICE  |   MY ACCOUNT  |   ORDER STATUS  |   ABOUT US
GSA Federal, State, Local & Education Sales
Original HP Supplies Finder
 
Categories
IBM Solutions Showcase
For All Occasions Gift Ideas

Manufacturer Showcase

  • Toshiba
  • Lenovo
  • Xerox
  • Kodak
  • Logitech
  • Seagate
  • Olympus
  • Sharp
  • Sonic Wall
  • Western Digital
 
Home > Networking Hardware > Network & Interface Modules > Enterasys Networks 10GBASE-SR-XFP 10-Gigabit Ethernet Interface Module

Enterasys Networks 10GBASE-SR-XFP 10-Gigabit Ethernet Interface Module

1 x 10GBase-SR - XFP

Enterasys Networks 10GBASE-SR-XFP 10-Gigabit Ethernet Interface Module
Availability
Not Available

Your Price
$1,370.82

Free Ground Shipping
 
Share and Bookmark:


Item No.  227129
Mfg Part No.  10GBASE-SR-XFP
Product Condition:  New
Manufacturer:  Enterasys Networks

Details   |  Reviews   |  Product Q&A
30 Day Return Policy

Highlights for Enterasys Networks 10GBASE-SR-XFP 10-Gigabit Ethernet Interface Module

Marketing Information

10GBASE-SR-XFP provides 10-Gigabit Ethernet Interface with an 850 nanometer serial port for 10-Gigabit Ethernet over multimode fiber (MMF) via an LC connector. It supports link lengths ranging from 26 meters to 300 meters depending on grade of fiber installation.

General Information

  • Manufacturer: Enterasys Networks
  • Manufacturer Part Number: 10GBASE-SR-XFP
  • Product Name: 10GBASE-SR-XFP 10-Gigabit Ethernet Interface Module
  • Manufacturer Website Address: www.enterasys.com
  • Product Type: XFP
  • Brand Name: Enterasys
  • Media & Performance

  • Connectivity Media: 62.5 m Multi-mode Fiber
  • Distance Support: 85.3 ft 62.5 m Fiber 160MHz
  • Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
  • Management & Protocols

    Miscellaneous

    Additional Information

  • Wavelength: 850nm
  • Fully compliant with XFP Multi-Source Agreement
  • Supports a modular approach to network connectivity
  • Standard-based design ensures compatibility
  • Certifications & Standards

    IEEE 802.3ae

    Compatibility

    Matrix X Secure Core Router and Matrix C2 (C2K122-24)

    Power Description

    Environmental Conditions

  • Temperature: 0 C (32 F) to 70 C (158 F) Operating
  • Physical Characteristics

  • Dimensions: 0.51" Height x 0.72" Width x 3.07" Depth - Front
  • Form Factor: Hot-swappable
  • Warranty

    Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 10GBase-SR
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 10GBase-SR
  • I/O Expansions

  • Expansion Slots: Not Applicable
  • Daughter Cards: Not Applicable
  • Processor & Chipset

    Memory

    Storage

    Reliability

    Controls/Indicators

    Powered By GfK Etilize



    Enterasys Networks 10GBASE-SR-XFP 10-Gigabit Ethernet Interface Module

    1 x 10GBase-SR - XFP
    $1,370.82
     



     
    Contact Us
    pcRUSH Promotions
    Return Policy
    Term and Conditions
    Technical Support
    Product Availability
    Sales Tax Information
    Shipping Info
    International Orders
    Method of Payment
    Card Authorization Form
    Product Reviews
    Login / Register
    Account Setting
    Order Status
    Order History
    Cancel Order
    Wish Lists
    RMA Request
    About Us
    pcRUSH.COM Advantage
    Affiliates
    Privacy Policy
    Site Security
    Press Releases
    Store Showcase
    pcRUSH.com is top rated for customer service BizRate Customer Certified (GOLD) Site BBB Accredited Business D&B Power Profiles NexTag Seller Shopper Approved
     
     
    Contact Us
    By Phone
    1-888-205-7777 Weekdays
    6am-5pm PST - Sales
    8am-5pm PST - Support
    By Mail
    1325 E El Segundo Blvd.
    El Segundo, CA 90245
    Sign-up for newsletter
    Copyrightⓒ 2014  www.pcRUSH.com  All Rights Reserved.   1-888-205-7777    Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy