Allied Telesis Telesis AT-MCF2012LC Channel Fast Ethernet Media Blade
$ 1218.16 $ 2000.00 Not Available Free Ground Shipping
Condition:
New
Item No.
227096
Mfg Part No.
AT-MCF2012LC

Product Information for Allied Telesis Telesis AT-MCF2012LC Channel Fast Ethernet Media Blade

Highlights for Allied Telesis Telesis AT-MCF2012LC Channel Fast Ethernet Media Blade

Marketing Information

The AT-MCF2012LC 12 channel 10/100TX, 100FX media and rate converter blade is designed to work with the AT-MCF2000. It operates in unmanaged and managed configuration when you install the AT-MCF2000M management module.

General Information

  • Manufacturer: Allied Telesis, Inc
  • Manufacturer Part Number: AT-MCF2012LC
  • Product Name: AT-MCF2012LC Channel Fast Ethernet Media Blade
  • Manufacturer Website Address: www.alliedtelesyn.com
  • Product Type: Fiber Module
  • Brand Name: Allied Telesis
  • Media & Performance

  • Connectivity Media: Multi-mode Fiber
  • Distance Support: 15 km Single-mode Fiber
  • Data Transfer Rate: 100Mbps
  • Management & Protocols

    Miscellaneous

    Compatibility

    Allied Telesis AT-MCF2000 chassis

    Power Description

    Environmental Conditions

  • Temperature: 0 C (32 F) to 40 C (104 F) Operating
  • Humidity: 5% to 95% Non-condensing Operating
  • Altitude: 13123.36 ft Operating
  • Physical Characteristics

  • Form Factor: Hot-swappable
  • Warranty

    Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 12 x 10/100Base-TX
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 12 x LC Channel 10/100Base-TX
  • I/O Expansions

    Processor & Chipset

    Memory

    Storage

    Reliability

    Controls/Indicators

  • Status Indicators:
  • Per fiber port LEDs
  • Per copper port LEDs
  • Mode LEDs