Extreme Networks Networks 10GBase-LR XFP Module
Item No.
227042
Mfg Part No.
10122
Availability
Not Available

Product Information for Extreme Networks Networks 10GBase-LR XFP Module

Highlights for Extreme Networks Networks 10GBase-LR XFP Module

General Information

  • Manufacturer: Extreme Networks, Inc
  • Manufacturer Part Number: 10122
  • Product Name: 10GBase-LR XFP Module
  • Manufacturer Website Address: www.extremenetworks.com
  • Product Type: XFP
  • Brand Name: Extreme Networks

Media & Performance

  • Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps Gigabit Ethernet

Management & Protocols

Miscellaneous

Additional Information

WaveLength: 1310 nm

Compatibility

Summit X350 Series Switch

Power Description

Environmental Conditions

Physical Characteristics

Warranty

Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 10GBase-LR
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 10GBase-LR

I/O Expansions

Processor & Chipset

Memory

Storage

Reliability

Controls/Indicators