pcRUSH.com
You Click, We Rush
  1-888-205-7777  |   Go To pcRUSH.comHOME  |   WISH LIST  |   View pcRUSH.com Shopping CartVIEW CART  
CUSTOMER SERVICE  |   MY ACCOUNT  |   ORDER STATUS  |   ABOUT US
GSA Federal, State, Local & Education Sales
SquareTrade Warranty
 
Categories
IBM Solutions Showcase
Holiday Day Gift Ideas

Manufacturer Showcase

  • Sonic Wall
  • McAfee
  • Microsoft
  • Xerox
  • Western Digital
  • Papermate
  • Dell Consumer
  • Microsoft
  • Linksys
  • Symantec
 
Home > Networking Hardware > Network & Interface Modules > Extreme Networks Networks 1000BASE-BX SFP (mini-GBIC) Module

Extreme Networks Networks 1000BASE-BX SFP (mini-GBIC) Module

SFP (mini-GBIC)

Extreme Networks Networks 1000BASE-BX SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Enlarge Image
Extreme Networks Networks 1000BASE-BX SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Availability
Not Available

Share and Bookmark:


Item No.  227016
Mfg Part No.  10057
Product Condition:  New
Manufacturer:  Extreme Networks

Details   |  Reviews   |  Product Q&A
30 Day Return Policy

Highlights for Extreme Networks Networks 1000BASE-BX SFP (mini-GBIC) Module

General Information

  • Manufacturer: Extreme Networks, Inc
  • Manufacturer Part Number: 10057
  • Product Name: 1000BASE-BX SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
  • Manufacturer Website Address: www.extremenetworks.com
  • Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Brand Name: Extreme Networks
  • Media & Performance

  • Connectivity Media: Single-mode Fiber 1000Base-BX
  • Data Transfer Rate: 1Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
  • Management & Protocols

    Miscellaneous

    Additional Information

  • Wavelength : 1310 nm TX
  • Wavelength : 1490 nm RX

    Compatibility

    BlackDiamond 8800 series switches

    Power Description

    Environmental Conditions

    Physical Characteristics

    Warranty

    Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 1000Base-BX
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 1000Base-BX
  • I/O Expansions

    Processor & Chipset

    Memory

    Storage

    Reliability

    Controls/Indicators

    Powered By GfK Etilize



    Extreme Networks Networks 1000BASE-BX SFP (mini-GBIC) Module

    SFP (mini-GBIC)
    $857.52
     



     
    Contact Us
    pcRUSH Promotions
    Return Policy
    Term and Conditions
    Technical Support
    Product Availability
    Sales Tax Information
    Shipping Info
    International Orders
    Method of Payment
    Card Authorization Form
    Product Reviews
    Login / Register
    Account Setting
    Order Status
    Order History
    Cancel Order
    Wish Lists
    RMA Request
    About Us
    pcRUSH.COM Advantage
    Affiliates
    Privacy Policy
    Site Security
    Press Releases
    Store Showcase
     
     
    Contact Us
    By Phone
    1-888-205-7777 Weekdays
    6am-5pm PST - Sales
    8am-5pm PST - Support
    By Mail
    1325 E El Segundo Blvd.
    El Segundo, CA 90245
    Sign-up for newsletter
    Copyrightⓒ 2014  www.pcRUSH.com  All Rights Reserved.   1-888-205-7777    Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy