Extreme Networks Networks 100Base-FX LC Multi-mode SFP Module
Item No.
226939
Mfg Part No.
10063
Availability
Not Available

Product Information for Extreme Networks Networks 100Base-FX LC Multi-mode SFP Module

Highlights for Extreme Networks Networks 100Base-FX LC Multi-mode SFP Module

General Information

  • Manufacturer: Extreme Networks, Inc
  • Manufacturer Part Number: 10063
  • Product Name: 100Base-FX LC Multi-mode SFP Module
  • Manufacturer Website Address: www.extremenetworks.com
  • Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Brand Name: Extreme Networks

Media & Performance

  • Connectivity Media: Multi-mode Fiber 100Base-FX
  • Data Transfer Rate: 100Mbps Fast Ethernet

Management & Protocols

Miscellaneous

Compatibility

Black Diamond 8800 series Switches

Power Description

Environmental Conditions

Physical Characteristics

Warranty

Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 100Base-FX
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 100Base-FX

I/O Expansions

Processor & Chipset

Memory

Storage

Reliability

Controls/Indicators