Adtran NetVanta 1000Base-LX SFP Switch Module
Item No.
226838
Mfg Part No.
1200481E1
Availability
Not Available

Product Information for Adtran NetVanta 1000Base-LX SFP Switch Module

Highlights for Adtran NetVanta 1000Base-LX SFP Switch Module

General Information

  • Manufacturer: Adtran
  • Manufacturer Part Number: 1200481E1
  • Product Line: NetVanta
  • Product Name: NetVanta 1000Base-LX SFP Switch Module
  • Manufacturer Website Address: www.adtran.com
  • Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Brand Name: Adtran

Media & Performance

  • Connectivity Media: 62.5/50 µm Multi-mode Fiber 1000Base-LX
  • Data Transfer Rate: 1Gbps Gigabit Ethernet

Management & Protocols

Miscellaneous

Additional Information

  • Industry-standard Small Formfactor Pluggable module
  • Supports 550 meters using 50um/62.5um multi-mode fiber
  • Supports 5,000 meters using 10um single-mode fiber
  • Provides LC fiber connectors
  • Use independently or in conjunction with copper interfaces

    Compatibility

  • NetVanta 1224ST
  • NetVanta 1224ST PoE
  • NetVanta 1224STR
  • NetVanta 1224STR PoE
  • NetVanta 1524ST

    Power Description

    Environmental Conditions

    Physical Characteristics

    Warranty

  • Standard Warranty: 5 Year

Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 1000Base-LX
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-LX

I/O Expansions

Processor & Chipset

Memory

Storage

Reliability

Controls/Indicators