Adtran OC-3 SFP Intermediate Module
$ 316.44 $ 455.00 Not Available
Condition:
New
Item No.
226689
Mfg Part No.
1184543P2

Product Information for Adtran OC-3 SFP Intermediate Module

Highlights for Adtran OC-3 SFP Intermediate Module

Marketing Information

The OC-3 SFP Intermediate Module plugs into ADTRAN OC-3 modules designed to accept Small Form-Factor pluggables. Installed into an appropriate host module, the SFP3I provides an OC-3 tributary interface to the supporting system. The SFP3I retimes and maps up to three STS-1s or one STS-3c from the OC-3 interface to the high-speed Optical Multiplexer Modules.

General Information

  • Manufacturer: Adtran
  • Manufacturer Part Number: 1184543P2
  • Product Name: OC-3 SFP Intermediate Module
  • Manufacturer Website Address: www.adtran.com
  • Product Type: SFP
  • Brand Name: Adtran

Media & Performance

  • Connectivity Media: Single-mode Fiber OC-3/STM-1
  • Data Transfer Rate: 155.52Mbps

Management & Protocols

Miscellaneous

Additional Information

Digital diagnostics via the menus of the host module

Compatibility

OPTI-6100 (MX Chassis)

Power Description

Environmental Conditions

Physical Characteristics

Warranty

Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x OC-3
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x OC-3

I/O Expansions

Processor & Chipset

Memory

Storage

Reliability

Controls/Indicators