pcRUSH.com
You Click, We Rush
  1-888-205-7777  |   Go To pcRUSH.comHOME  |   WISH LIST  |   View pcRUSH.com Shopping CartVIEW CART  
CUSTOMER SERVICE  |   MY ACCOUNT  |   ORDER STATUS  |   ABOUT US
GSA Federal, State, Local & Education Sales
Original HP Supplies Finder
 
Categories
IBM Solutions Showcase
For All Occasions Gift Ideas

Manufacturer Showcase

  • Western Digital
  • D-Link
  • Epson
  • Adobe
  • Microsoft
  • Kodak
  • McAfee
  • Microsoft
  • Samsung
  • Xerox
 
Home > Networking Hardware > Network & Interface Modules > Adtran OC-3 SFP Intermediate Module

Adtran OC-3 SFP Intermediate Module

1 x OC-3 - SFP

Adtran OC-3 SFP Intermediate Module
Enlarge Image
Adtran OC-3 SFP Intermediate Module
Availability
In Stock
List Price
$455.00
You Save
-$66.39

Your Price
$388.61

Free Ground Shipping
 

Add To Cart
Share and Bookmark:


Item No.  226689
Mfg Part No.  1184543P2
Product Condition:  New
Manufacturer:  Adtran

Details   |  Reviews   |  Product Q&A
30 Day Return Policy

Highlights for Adtran OC-3 SFP Intermediate Module

Marketing Information

The OC-3 SFP Intermediate Module plugs into ADTRAN OC-3 modules designed to accept Small Form-Factor pluggables. Installed into an appropriate host module, the SFP3I provides an OC-3 tributary interface to the supporting system. The SFP3I retimes and maps up to three STS-1s or one STS-3c from the OC-3 interface to the high-speed Optical Multiplexer Modules.

General Information

  • Manufacturer: Adtran
  • Manufacturer Part Number: 1184543P2
  • Product Name: OC-3 SFP Intermediate Module
  • Manufacturer Website Address: www.adtran.com
  • Product Type: SFP
  • Brand Name: Adtran

Media & Performance

  • Connectivity Media: Single-mode Fiber OC-3/STM-1
  • Data Transfer Rate: 155.52Mbps

Management & Protocols

Miscellaneous

Additional Information

Digital diagnostics via the menus of the host module

Compatibility

OPTI-6100 (MX Chassis)

Power Description

Environmental Conditions

Physical Characteristics

Warranty

Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x OC-3
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x OC-3

I/O Expansions

Processor & Chipset

Memory

Storage

Reliability

Controls/Indicators

Powered By GfK Etilize



Adtran OC-3 SFP Intermediate Module

1 x OC-3 - SFP
$388.61
Add To Cart
 



 
Contact Us
pcRUSH Promotions
Return Policy
Term and Conditions
Technical Support
Product Availability
Sales Tax Information
Shipping Info
International Orders
Method of Payment
Card Authorization Form
Product Reviews
Login / Register
Account Setting
Order Status
Order History
Cancel Order
Wish Lists
RMA Request
About Us
pcRUSH.COM Advantage
Affiliates
Privacy Policy
Site Security
Press Releases
Store Showcase
pcRUSH.com is top rated for customer service BizRate Customer Certified (GOLD) Site BBB Accredited Business D&B Power Profiles NexTag Seller Shopper Approved
 
 
Contact Us
By Phone
1-888-205-7777 Weekdays
6am-5pm PST - Sales
8am-5pm PST - Support
By Mail
1325 E El Segundo Blvd.
El Segundo, CA 90245
Sign-up for newsletter
Copyrightⓒ 2014  www.pcRUSH.com  All Rights Reserved.   1-888-205-7777    Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy