Transition Networks SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - LC Multi-Mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm
Item No.
226631
Mfg Part No.
TN-GLC-SX-MM
Availability
Not Available

Product Information for Transition Networks SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - LC Multi-Mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm

Highlights for Transition Networks SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - LC Multi-Mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm

General Information

  • Manufacturer: Transition Networks, Inc
  • Manufacturer Part Number: TN-GLC-SX-MM
  • Product Name: Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) Tranceiver Module
  • Manufacturer Website Address: www.transition.com
  • Product Type: SFP
  • Brand Name: Transition Networks
  • Media & Performance

  • Connectivity Media: Multi-mode Fiber 1000Base-SX
  • Data Transfer Rate: 1.25Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
  • Management & Protocols

    Miscellaneous

    Additional Information

  • Optical Wave Length: 850 nm
  • Class 1 Laser International Safety Standard IEC-60825 Compliant
  • Compatible with Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA)

    Power Description

    Environmental Conditions

    Physical Characteristics

  • Dimensions: 0.33" Height x 0.52" Width x 2.18" Depth
  • Form Factor: Hot-pluggable
  • Warranty

  • Standard Warranty: Lifetime
  • Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 1000Base-SX
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-SX
  • I/O Expansions

    Processor & Chipset

    Memory

    Storage

    Reliability

    Controls/Indicators