pcRUSH.com
You Click, We Rush
  1-888-205-7777  |   Go To pcRUSH.comHOME  |   WISH LIST  |   View pcRUSH.com Shopping CartVIEW CART  
CUSTOMER SERVICE  |   MY ACCOUNT  |   ORDER STATUS  |   ABOUT US
GSA Federal, State, Local & Education Sales
SquareTrade Warranty
 
Categories
IBM Solutions Showcase
Holiday Day Gift Ideas

Manufacturer Showcase

  • Microsoft
  • Microsoft
  • Lexmark
  • Microsoft
  • Epson
  • Microsoft
  • Kingston Technology
  • Olympus
  • Symantec
  • Samsung
 
Home > Networking Hardware > Network & Interface Modules > Transition Networks Networks TN-GLC-LH-SM Small Form Factor Pluggable(SFP) Tranceiver Module

Transition Networks Networks TN-GLC-LH-SM Small Form Factor Pluggable(SFP) Tranceiver Module

1 x 1000Base-LX - SFP

Transition Networks Networks TN-GLC-LH-SM Small Form Factor Pluggable(SFP) Tranceiver Module
Availability
In Stock
List Price
$380.00
You Save
-$113.03

Your Price
$266.97

Free Ground Shipping
 

Add To Cart
Share and Bookmark:


Item No.  226630
Mfg Part No.  TN-GLC-LH-SM
Product Condition:  New
Manufacturer:  Transition Networks

Details   |  Reviews   |  Product Q&A
30 Day Return Policy

Highlights for Transition Networks Networks TN-GLC-LH-SM Small Form Factor Pluggable(SFP) Tranceiver Module

Marketing Information

The SFP tranceiver is Cisco compatible and are designed for bidirectional serial-optical data communication such as GigabitEthernet or fiber channel at speeds up to 1.25 Gbps.

General Information

  • Manufacturer: Transition Networks, Inc
  • Manufacturer Part Number: TN-GLC-LH-SM
  • Product Name: TN-GLC-LH-SM Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) Tranceiver Module
  • Manufacturer Website Address: www.transition.com
  • Product Type: SFP
  • Product Model: TN-GLC-LH-SM
  • Brand Name: Transition Networks
  • Media & Performance

  • Connectivity Media: Single-mode Fiber 1000Base-LX
  • Data Transfer Rate: 1.25Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
  • Management & Protocols

    Miscellaneous

    Additional Information

  • Class 1 Laser International Safety Standard IEC-60825 Compliant
  • Compatible with Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA)
  • Wavelength : 1310nm

    Power Description

    Environmental Conditions

    Physical Characteristics

  • Dimensions: 0.33" Height x 0.52" Width x 2.18" Depth
  • Weight: 1 lb
  • Form Factor: Hot-pluggable
  • Warranty

  • Standard Warranty: Lifetime
  • Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 1000Base-LX
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-LX
  • I/O Expansions

    Processor & Chipset

    Memory

    Storage

    Reliability

    Controls/Indicators

    Powered By GfK Etilize



    Transition Networks Networks TN-GLC-LH-SM Small Form Factor Pluggable(SFP) Tranceiver Module

    1 x 1000Base-LX - SFP
    $266.97
    Add To Cart
     



     
    Contact Us
    pcRUSH Promotions
    Return Policy
    Term and Conditions
    Technical Support
    Product Availability
    Sales Tax Information
    Shipping Info
    International Orders
    Method of Payment
    Card Authorization Form
    Product Reviews
    Login / Register
    Account Setting
    Order Status
    Order History
    Cancel Order
    Wish Lists
    RMA Request
    About Us
    pcRUSH.COM Advantage
    Affiliates
    Privacy Policy
    Site Security
    Press Releases
    Store Showcase
     
     
    Contact Us
    By Phone
    1-888-205-7777 Weekdays
    6am-5pm PST - Sales
    8am-5pm PST - Support
    By Mail
    1325 E El Segundo Blvd.
    El Segundo, CA 90245
    Sign-up for newsletter
    Copyrightⓒ 2014  www.pcRUSH.com  All Rights Reserved.   1-888-205-7777    Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy