pcRUSH.com
You Click, We Rush
  1-888-205-7777  |   Go To pcRUSH.comHOME  |   WISH LIST  |   View pcRUSH.com Shopping CartVIEW CART  
CUSTOMER SERVICE  |   MY ACCOUNT  |   ORDER STATUS  |   ABOUT US
GSA Federal, State, Local & Education Sales
SquareTrade Warranty
 
Categories
IBM Solutions Showcase
For All Occasions Gift Ideas

Manufacturer Showcase

  • Kaspersky Labs
  • Uniball
  • Dell Business
  • Sony Electronics
  • Intuit Turbo Tax
  • Dell Consumer
  • Samsung
  • Sonic Wall
  • Intel
  • Avery Dennison
 
Home > Networking Hardware > Network & Interface Modules > TRENDnet MGBS80 Single-Mode LC Module

TRENDnet MGBS80 Single-Mode LC Module

1 x 1000Base-LX - SFP (mini-GBIC)

TRENDnet MGBS80 Single-Mode LC Module
Enlarge Image
TRENDnet MGBS80 Single-Mode LC Module
Availability
Not Available

Your Price
$172.59

Share and Bookmark:


Item No.  226522
Mfg Part No.  TEG-MGBS80
Product Condition:  New
Manufacturer:  TRENDnet

Details   |  Reviews   |  Product Q&A
30 Day Return Policy

Highlights for TRENDnet MGBS80 Single-Mode LC Module

Marketing Information

The TEG-MGBS80 Mini-GBIC Single Mode module works with standard Mini-GBIC slots on most switches. This Single Mode LC Type module spans distances up to 80km (49.7miles) and includes 1 x 1000Mbps-LX (LC-Type) Mini-GBIC connector.

General Information

  • Manufacturer: TRENDnet
  • Manufacturer Part Number: TEG-MGBS80
  • Product Name: MGBS80 Single-Mode LC Module
  • Manufacturer Website Address: www.trendnet.com
  • Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Product Model: MGBS80
  • Brand Name: TRENDnet
  • Media & Performance

  • Connectivity Media: Single-mode Fiber 1000Base-LX
  • Data Transfer Rate: 1Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
  • Management & Protocols

    Miscellaneous

    Additional Information

    Wavelength:

  • 1550nm

    Compatibility

    Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel Standards

    Green Compliance Certificate/Authority

    RoHS

    Green Compliance

    Yes

    Power Description

    Environmental Conditions

    Physical Characteristics

  • Form Factor: Hot-pluggable
  • Warranty

  • Standard Warranty: 5 Year Limited
  • Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 1000Base-LX
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-LX
  • I/O Expansions

    Processor & Chipset

    Memory

    Storage

    Reliability

    Controls/Indicators

    Powered By GfK Etilize



    TRENDnet MGBS80 Single-Mode LC Module

    1 x 1000Base-LX - SFP (mini-GBIC)
    $172.59
     



     
    Contact Us
    pcRUSH Promotions
    Return Policy
    Term and Conditions
    Technical Support
    Product Availability
    Sales Tax Information
    Shipping Info
    International Orders
    Method of Payment
    Card Authorization Form
    Product Reviews
    Login / Register
    Account Setting
    Order Status
    Order History
    Cancel Order
    Wish Lists
    RMA Request
    About Us
    pcRUSH.COM Advantage
    Affiliates
    Privacy Policy
    Site Security
    Press Releases
    Store Showcase
     
     
    Contact Us
    By Phone
    1-888-205-7777 Weekdays
    6am-5pm PST - Sales
    8am-5pm PST - Support
    By Mail
    1325 E El Segundo Blvd.
    El Segundo, CA 90245
    Sign-up for newsletter
    Copyrightⓒ 2014  www.pcRUSH.com  All Rights Reserved.   1-888-205-7777    Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy