TRENDnet MGBS80 Single-Mode LC Module
$ 174.99 $ 199.99 Not Available Free Ground Shipping
Condition:
New
Item No.
226522
Mfg Part No.
TEG-MGBS80

Product Information for TRENDnet MGBS80 Single-Mode LC Module

Highlights for TRENDnet MGBS80 Single-Mode LC Module

Marketing Information

The TEG-MGBS80 Mini-GBIC Single Mode module works with standard Mini-GBIC slots on most switches. This Single Mode LC Type module spans distances up to 80km (49.7miles) and includes 1 x 1000Mbps-LX (LC-Type) Mini-GBIC connector.

General Information

  • Manufacturer: TRENDnet
  • Manufacturer Part Number: TEG-MGBS80
  • Product Name: MGBS80 Single-Mode LC Module
  • Manufacturer Website Address: www.trendnet.com
  • Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Product Model: MGBS80
  • Brand Name: TRENDnet
  • Media & Performance

  • Connectivity Media: Single-mode Fiber 1000Base-LX
  • Data Transfer Rate: 1Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
  • Management & Protocols

    Miscellaneous

    Additional Information

    Wavelength:

  • 1550nm

    Compatibility

    Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel Standards

    Green Compliance Certificate/Authority

    RoHS

    Green Compliance

    Yes

    Power Description

    Environmental Conditions

    Physical Characteristics

  • Form Factor: Hot-pluggable
  • Warranty

  • Standard Warranty: 5 Year Limited
  • Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 1000Base-LX
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-LX
  • I/O Expansions

    Processor & Chipset

    Memory

    Storage

    Reliability

    Controls/Indicators