pcRUSH.com
You Click, We Rush
  1-888-205-7777  |   Go To pcRUSH.comHOME  |   WISH LIST  |   View pcRUSH.com Shopping CartVIEW CART  
CUSTOMER SERVICE  |   MY ACCOUNT  |   ORDER STATUS  |   ABOUT US
GSA Federal, State, Local & Education Sales
Original HP Supplies Finder
 
Categories
IBM Solutions Showcase
For All Occasions Gift Ideas

Manufacturer Showcase

  • Kodak
  • Toshiba
  • Kaspersky Labs
  • Symantec
  • Linksys
  • Papermate
  • D-Link
  • Samsung
  • Uniball
  • Western Digital
 
Home > Networking Hardware > Network & Interface Modules > Allied Telesys Telesis AT-SPBD10-13 SFP Module

Allied Telesys Telesis AT-SPBD10-13 SFP Module

1 x 1000Base-LX - SFP

Allied Telesys Telesis AT-SPBD10-13 SFP Module
Enlarge Image
Allied Telesys Telesis AT-SPBD10-13 SFP Module
Availability
Not Available

Your Price
$178.53

Share and Bookmark:


Item No.  226517
Mfg Part No.  AT-SPBD10-13
Product Condition:  New
Manufacturer:  Allied Telesys

Details   |  Reviews   |  Product Q&A
30 Day Return Policy

Highlights for Allied Telesys Telesis AT-SPBD10-13 SFP Module

Marketing Information

The AT-SPBD10-13 SFP Module offers the latest industry standard in flexible, full-duplex Ethernet connectivity.This hot-swappable, fiber, interface simply plug into an SFP slot on Allied Telesis products that are SFP compatible. Configurations can be optimized to meet varied distance and service requirements.

General Information

  • Manufacturer: Allied Telesis, Inc
  • Manufacturer Part Number: AT-SPBD10-13
  • Product Name: AT-SPBD10-13 SFP Module
  • Manufacturer Website Address: www.alliedtelesyn.com
  • Product Series: AT-SP
  • Product Type: SFP
  • Product Model: AT-SPBD10-13
  • Brand Name: Allied Telesis
  • Media & Performance

  • Connectivity Media: 9/125 m Single-mode Fiber 1000Base-LX
  • Distance Support: 10 km
  • Data Transfer Rate: 1.25Gbps Maximum Gigabit Ethernet
  • Management & Protocols

    Miscellaneous

    Additional Information

    Wavelength:

  • Tx=1490nm Rx=1310nm
  • Data: Support for fiber channel and 2X fiber channel
  • Telecom: Support for OC3/STM-1,OC12/STM-4, and OC48/STM-16
  • Connect up to 80km
  • Compatibility

    Allied Telesyn range of products that support SFP uplink connections.

    Power Description

    Environmental Conditions

  • Temperature: -5 C (23 F) to 75 C (167 F) Operating
  • Humidity: 0% to 85% Operating
  • Physical Characteristics

  • Form Factor: Hot-swappable
  • Warranty

    Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 1000Base-LX
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Connector 1000Base-LX Full-duplex
  • I/O Expansions

    Processor & Chipset

    Memory

    Storage

    Reliability

    Controls/Indicators

    Powered By GfK Etilize



    Allied Telesys Telesis AT-SPBD10-13 SFP Module

    1 x 1000Base-LX - SFP
    $178.53
     



     
    Contact Us
    pcRUSH Promotions
    Return Policy
    Term and Conditions
    Technical Support
    Product Availability
    Sales Tax Information
    Shipping Info
    International Orders
    Method of Payment
    Card Authorization Form
    Product Reviews
    Login / Register
    Account Setting
    Order Status
    Order History
    Cancel Order
    Wish Lists
    RMA Request
    About Us
    pcRUSH.COM Advantage
    Affiliates
    Privacy Policy
    Site Security
    Press Releases
    Store Showcase
    pcRUSH.com is top rated for customer service BizRate Customer Certified (GOLD) Site BBB Accredited Business D&B Power Profiles NexTag Seller Shopper Approved
     
     
    Contact Us
    By Phone
    1-888-205-7777 Weekdays
    6am-5pm PST - Sales
    8am-5pm PST - Support
    By Mail
    1325 E El Segundo Blvd.
    El Segundo, CA 90245
    Sign-up for newsletter
    Copyrightⓒ 2014  www.pcRUSH.com  All Rights Reserved.   1-888-205-7777    Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy