Allied Telesis Telesis AT-SPFX/2 SFP Module
$ 64.01 Not Available Free Ground Shipping
Condition:
New
Item No.
226515
Mfg Part No.
AT-SPFX/2-00

Product Information for Allied Telesis Telesis AT-SPFX/2 SFP Module

Highlights for Allied Telesis Telesis AT-SPFX/2 SFP Module

Marketing Information

The AT-SPFX/2 SFP Module offers the latest industry standard in flexible, full-duplex Fast Ethernet connectivity.It is hot-swappable, fiber interface that simply plugs into a SFP slot on Allied Telesis SFP compatible products. Configurations can be optimized to meet varied distance and service requirements. It offers short-haul and longhaul solutions. You have the option to extend your network to the distances that meet your performance needs.

General Information

  • Manufacturer: Allied Telesis, Inc
  • Manufacturer Part Number: AT-SPFX/2-00
  • Product Name: AT-SPFX/2 SFP Module
  • Manufacturer Website Address: www.alliedtelesyn.com
  • Product Series: AT-SPF
  • Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Product Model: AT-SPFX/2
  • Brand Name: Allied Telesis
  • Media & Performance

  • Connectivity Media: Fiber
  • Data Transfer Rate: 100Mbps Fast Ethernet
  • Management & Protocols

    Miscellaneous

    Additional Information

  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Distance: 2km
  • Transmit Power (min): -20dBm
  • Transmit Power (max): -14dBm
  • Receive Sensitivity (typ): -29dBm
  • Power Budget (min): 9dBm

    Compatibility

    Allied Telesis range of products that support 100Mbps SFP uplink connections.

    Power Description

    Environmental Conditions

    Physical Characteristics

  • Form Factor: Hot-swappable
  • Warranty

  • Standard Warranty: 2 Year
  • Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 100Base-FX
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 100Base-FX
  • I/O Expansions

    Processor & Chipset

    Memory

    Storage

    Reliability

    Controls/Indicators