HP ProCurve Gigabit-LH-LC Mini-GBIC Module
$ 3065.29 In Stock Free Ground Shipping
Condition:
New
Item No.
226477
Mfg Part No.
J4860C

Product Information for HP ProCurve Gigabit-LH-LC Mini-GBIC Module

Highlights for HP ProCurve Gigabit-LH-LC Mini-GBIC Module

Marketing Information

ProCurve Gigabit-LH-LC Mini-GBIC is a small form factor pluggable (SFP) gigabit LH transceiver that provides a full-duplex gigabit solution up to 70 km on singlemode fiber.

General Information

  • Manufacturer: Hewlett-Packard
  • Manufacturer Part Number: J4860C
  • Product Line: ProCurve
  • Product Name: ProCurve Gigabit-LH-LC Mini-GBIC Module
  • Manufacturer Website Address: www.hp.com
  • Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Brand Name: HP
  • Media & Performance

  • Connectivity Media: Single-mode Fiber
  • Data Transfer Rate: 1Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Full-duplex
  • Management & Protocols

    Miscellaneous

    Additional Information

    Wave length: 1550 nm

    Power Description

    Environmental Conditions

    Physical Characteristics

  • Dimensions: 0.46" Height x 0.6" Width x 2.17" Depth
  • Weight: 0.04 lb
  • Warranty

    Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 1000Base-LH
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-LH
  • I/O Expansions

    Processor & Chipset

    Memory

    Storage

    Reliability

    Controls/Indicators