pcRUSH.com
You Click, We Rush
  1-888-205-7777  |   Go To pcRUSH.comHOME  |   WISH LIST  |   View pcRUSH.com Shopping CartVIEW CART  
CUSTOMER SERVICE  |   MY ACCOUNT  |   ORDER STATUS  |   ABOUT US
GSA Federal, State, Local & Education Sales
Original HP Supplies Finder
 
Categories
IBM Solutions Showcase
For All Occasions Gift Ideas

Manufacturer Showcase

  • Microsoft
  • Symantec
  • Samsung
  • Microsoft
  • Linksys
  • Microsoft
  • Adobe
  • Avery Dennison
  • Kodak
  • Sony Electronics
 
Home > Networking Hardware > Network & Interface Modules > HP ProCurve Gigabit-LH-LC Mini-GBIC Module

HP ProCurve Gigabit-LH-LC Mini-GBIC Module

1 x 1000Base-LH - SFP (mini-GBIC)

HP ProCurve Gigabit-LH-LC Mini-GBIC Module
Availability
In Stock

Your Price
$2,093.70

Free Ground Shipping
 

Add To Cart
Share and Bookmark:


Item No.  226477
Mfg Part No.  J4860C
Product Condition:  New
Manufacturer:  HP

Details   |  Reviews   |  Product Q&A
30 Day Return Policy

Highlights for HP ProCurve Gigabit-LH-LC Mini-GBIC Module

Marketing Information

ProCurve Gigabit-LH-LC Mini-GBIC is a small form factor pluggable (SFP) gigabit LH transceiver that provides a full-duplex gigabit solution up to 70 km on singlemode fiber.

General Information

  • Manufacturer: Hewlett-Packard
  • Manufacturer Part Number: J4860C
  • Product Line: ProCurve
  • Product Name: ProCurve Gigabit-LH-LC Mini-GBIC Module
  • Manufacturer Website Address: www.hp.com
  • Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Brand Name: HP
  • Media & Performance

  • Connectivity Media: Single-mode Fiber
  • Data Transfer Rate: 1Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Full-duplex
  • Management & Protocols

    Miscellaneous

    Additional Information

    Wave length: 1550 nm

    Power Description

    Environmental Conditions

    Physical Characteristics

  • Dimensions: 0.46" Height x 0.6" Width x 2.17" Depth
  • Weight: 0.04 lb
  • Warranty

    Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 1000Base-LH
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-LH
  • I/O Expansions

    Processor & Chipset

    Memory

    Storage

    Reliability

    Controls/Indicators

    Powered By GfK Etilize



    HP ProCurve Gigabit-LH-LC Mini-GBIC Module

    1 x 1000Base-LH - SFP (mini-GBIC)
    $2,093.70
    Add To Cart
     



     
    Contact Us
    pcRUSH Promotions
    Return Policy
    Term and Conditions
    Technical Support
    Product Availability
    Sales Tax Information
    Shipping Info
    International Orders
    Method of Payment
    Card Authorization Form
    Product Reviews
    Login / Register
    Account Setting
    Order Status
    Order History
    Cancel Order
    Wish Lists
    RMA Request
    About Us
    pcRUSH.COM Advantage
    Affiliates
    Privacy Policy
    Site Security
    Press Releases
    Store Showcase
    pcRUSH.com is top rated for customer service BizRate Customer Certified (GOLD) Site BBB Accredited Business D&B Power Profiles NexTag Seller Shopper Approved
     
     
    Contact Us
    By Phone
    1-888-205-7777 Weekdays
    6am-5pm PST - Sales
    8am-5pm PST - Support
    By Mail
    1325 E El Segundo Blvd.
    El Segundo, CA 90245
    Sign-up for newsletter
    Copyrightⓒ 2014  www.pcRUSH.com  All Rights Reserved.   1-888-205-7777    Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy