Alcatel 100Base-FX/1000Base-LX SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
$ 251.10 $ 395.00 Not Available
Condition:
New
Item No.
226452
Mfg Part No.
SFP-DUAL-MM

Product Information for Alcatel 100Base-FX/1000Base-LX SFP (mini-GBIC) Module

Highlights for Alcatel 100Base-FX/1000Base-LX SFP (mini-GBIC) Module

General Information

  • Manufacturer: Alcatel-Lucent
  • Manufacturer Part Number: SFP-DUAL-MM
  • Product Name: 100Base-FX/1000Base-LX SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
  • Manufacturer Website Address: www.alcatel.com
  • Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Brand Name: Alcatel-Lucent
  • Media & Performance

  • Connectivity Media: Multi-mode
  • Data Transfer Rate: 1Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
  • Management & Protocols

    Miscellaneous

    Additional Information

  • WaveLength: 1310 nm

  • Output optical power: 0 to +5 dBm
  • Input optical power: -23 to -3 dBm
  • Cable distances: 550m at 1000 Mbps/2km at 100 Mbps

    Compatibility

  • OmniSwitch 6850 Series
  • This SFP is not supported on OmniSwitch 6850 combo ports with the exception of the OmniSwitch 6850-U24X combo ports

    Power Description

    Environmental Conditions

    Physical Characteristics

    Warranty

    Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 1000Base-X
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 1000Base-X
  • I/O Expansions

    Processor & Chipset

    Memory

    Storage

    Reliability

    Controls/Indicators