Alcatel 10GBase-SR Optical Transceiver Module
Item No.
226449
Mfg Part No.
XFP-10G-SR
Availability
Not Available

Product Information for Alcatel 10GBase-SR Optical Transceiver Module

Highlights for Alcatel 10GBase-SR Optical Transceiver Module

  • Product Type:XFP
  • Data Transfer Rate:10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet

Controls/Indicators

Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 10GBase-SR
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 10GBase-SR
  • Environmental Conditions

    General Information

  • Product Type: XFP
  • Manufacturer Part Number: XFP-10G-SR
  • Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.alcatel.com
  • Manufacturer: Alcatel-Lucent
  • Product Name: 10GBase-SR Optical Transceiver Module
  • Brand Name: Alcatel-Lucent
  • I/O Expansions

    Media & Performance

  • Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
  • Connectivity Media: 50/125 µm Multi-mode Optical Fiber 10GBase-SR
  • Memory

    Miscellaneous

    Additional Information

    Wavelength: 850 nm

    Compatibility

    Alcatel-Lucent OmniSwitch 6850 Switch Family

    Physical Characteristics

    Power Description

    Storage

    Processor & Chipset

    Management & Protocols

    Reliability

    Technical Information

  • Application/Usage: Data Networking
  • Warranty