D-link DEM-410X 10-Gigabit XFP Module
$ 1218.13 Not Available
Condition:
New
Item No.
226431
Mfg Part No.
DEM-410X

Product Information for D-link DEM-410X 10-Gigabit XFP Module

Highlights for D-link DEM-410X 10-Gigabit XFP Module

Marketing Information

The D-Link XFP module provides high-speed 10-Gigabit connection on the secure fiber cable. It provides a single or dual XFP slots and can be slid into an open slot of a D-Link Gigabit switch.

The D-Link XFP module allows flexible deployment of 10-Gigabit connection and is ideal for bandwidth-hungry applications that can meet greater cable distances and low signal interference requirements in the Local Area Network, Wide Area Network and Metropolitan Area Network.

General Information

  • Manufacturer: D-Link Systems, Inc
  • Manufacturer Part Number: DEM-410X
  • Product Name: DEM-410X 10-Gigabit XFP Module
  • Manufacturer Website Address: www.dlink.com
  • Product Type: XFP
  • Brand Name: D-Link
  • Media & Performance

  • Connectivity Media: Single-mode Fiber
  • Distance Support: 984.25ft to 40 km Fiber
  • Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Half/Full-duplex
  • Management & Protocols

    Miscellaneous

    Compatibility

  • DGS-3400 Series Gigabit Switches
  • DXS-3300 Series Gigabit Switches

    Power Description

    Environmental Conditions

    Physical Characteristics

    Warranty

    Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: Not Applicable
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: Not Applicable
  • I/O Expansions

  • Expansion Slots: 1 x XFP
  • Processor & Chipset

    Memory

    Storage

    Reliability

    Controls/Indicators