pcRUSH.com
You Click, We Rush
  1-888-205-7777  |   Go To pcRUSH.comHOME  |   WISH LIST  |   View pcRUSH.com Shopping CartVIEW CART  
CUSTOMER SERVICE  |   MY ACCOUNT  |   ORDER STATUS  |   ABOUT US
GSA Federal, State, Local & Education Sales
SquareTrade Warranty
 
Categories
IBM Solutions Showcase
For All Occasions Gift Ideas

Manufacturer Showcase

  • Samsung
  • Sharp
  • Intuit Turbo Tax
  • Epson
  • Uniball
  • Symantec
  • Papermate
  • Sony Playstation
  • Microsoft
  • Sony Electronics
 
Home > Networking Hardware > Network & Interface Modules > D-link Gigabit Interface Converter

D-link Gigabit Interface Converter

1 x 1000Base-LX - SFP (mini-GBIC)

D-link Gigabit Interface Converter
Enlarge Image
D-link Gigabit Interface Converter
Availability
In Stock

Your Price
$240.49


Add To Cart
Share and Bookmark:


Item No.  226423
Mfg Part No.  DEM-310GT
Product Condition:  New
Manufacturer:  D-link

Details   |  Reviews   |  Product Q&A
30 Day Return Policy

Highlights for D-link Gigabit Interface Converter

Marketing Information

D-Link's new line of Gigabit Interface Converters (GBICs) and Small Form-Factor Pluggables (SFPs) transceivers represent an industry leading combination of performance and affordability. D-Link's new Gigabit transceivers are available in two form-factors: standard (GBIC) or (SFP)/mini-GBIC.

The DEM-310GT is a high performance 1310nm multimode/Singlemode SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver. Supporting full duplex, Gigabit speeds on multimode/Singlemode fiber for distances of up to 550m/550m/10km on 62.5m/50m/9m respectively. The unit features a metal housing to reduce EMI and to increase durability. The DEM-310GT is hot pluggable and is backed by a standard 3-year product warranty and free technical support.

General Information

  • Manufacturer: D-Link Systems, Inc
  • Manufacturer Part Number: DEM-310GT
  • Product Name: Gigabit Interface Converter
  • Manufacturer Website Address: www.dlink.com
  • Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Brand Name: D-Link
  • Media & Performance

  • Connectivity Media: 62.5/125 m Multi-mode Fiber
  • Distance Support: 1804.46 ft 62.5/125 m Fiber
  • Data Transfer Rate: 1.062Gbps Fibre Channel Bi-directional
  • Management & Protocols

    Miscellaneous

    Additional Information

  • Optical Receiver Sensitivity: -20dBm (Max)
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Certifications & Standards

  • IEEE 802.3z: 1000Base-LX

    Safety Certifications and Environmental Information:

  • Class 1 Laser: N 60825-1
  • FDA 21: 1040.10 & 1040.11
  • Compatibility

  • DES-6507 Expansion Module
  • DES-6509 Expansion Module
  • DXS-3350SR Switch
  • DXS-3326GSR Switch
  • DGS-3324SRi Switch
  • DGS-3324SR Switch
  • DGS-3312SR Switch
  • DGS-3224TGR Switch
  • DGS-1024T Switch
  • DGS-1216T Switch
  • DGS-1224T Switch
  • DES-3350SR Switch
  • DES-3250TG Switch
  • DES-3550 Switch
  • DES-3526 Switch
  • DES-3226L Switch
  • DEM-340MG Expansion Module
  • Power Description

  • Input Voltage: 3.1 Vto 3.5 V Device
  • Input Current: 300 mA Maximum
  • Environmental Conditions

  • Temperature: 0 C (32 F) to 70 C (158 F) Operating
  • Humidity: 10% to 85% Operating
  • Physical Characteristics

  • Dimensions: 2.25" Height x 1.19" Width x 0.47" Depth
  • Form Factor: Hot-pluggable
  • Warranty

  • Standard Warranty: 3 Year
  • Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 1000Base-LX
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-LX
  • I/O Expansions

  • Expansion Slots: Not Applicable
  • Daughter Cards: Not Applicable
  • Processor & Chipset

    Memory

    Storage

    Reliability

    Controls/Indicators

    Powered By GfK Etilize



    D-link Gigabit Interface Converter

    1 x 1000Base-LX - SFP (mini-GBIC)
    $240.49
    Add To Cart
     



     
    Contact Us
    pcRUSH Promotions
    Return Policy
    Term and Conditions
    Technical Support
    Product Availability
    Sales Tax Information
    Shipping Info
    International Orders
    Method of Payment
    Card Authorization Form
    Product Reviews
    Login / Register
    Account Setting
    Order Status
    Order History
    Cancel Order
    Wish Lists
    RMA Request
    About Us
    pcRUSH.COM Advantage
    Affiliates
    Privacy Policy
    Site Security
    Press Releases
    Store Showcase
     
     
    Contact Us
    By Phone
    1-888-205-7777 Weekdays
    6am-5pm PST - Sales
    8am-5pm PST - Support
    By Mail
    1325 E El Segundo Blvd.
    El Segundo, CA 90245
    Sign-up for newsletter
    Copyrightⓒ 2014  www.pcRUSH.com  All Rights Reserved.   1-888-205-7777    Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy